Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (13526)
Fijałkowska Stefania 26.10.1906, Piątek
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.10
LocationVtoraya Piatiletka (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast) Vtoraya Piatiletka (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Region)
Filipowicz Alina 03.01.1924, Lublin
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.06
LocationHancewicze (now in Belarus) Rodnikovskoye (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
Location-
Fok Zofia 16.02.1905, Winniki (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.17-1942.07
LocationFarab (Kazakhstan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Nowojelnia (now in Belarus) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Voroshilov (Novoukrainka, Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast) Voroshilov (Novoukrainka, Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Region) Donskoy (Kazakhstan, Aktobe Oblast)
Firlit Seweryna 1924
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationNowosielce-Żurawno (Nowosielce, now in Ukraine) Kontoshino (Russia, Altai Krai, Kosikhinsky District)
Fronkiewicz Janina
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1940
LocationKrasny Bor (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast)
Fronczyk Feliks
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.18
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Hermanów (lubelskie voivodeship) Kurowice (now in Ukraine) Olszanica (now in Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Frost Irena 18.04.1925
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.09.22-1941
LocationPińsk (Belarus) Pińsk (now in Belarus) Altai Krai (Russia) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Gabryś Antonina 17.06.1910, Lubatowa (Krosno district)
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.24
LocationStaraya Baza (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Gajdel Amelia 1.10.1908, Czuprynowo
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1939.12.27-1943.03.06
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Łomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Gomel (Belarus) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia)
Galimski Feliks 25.09.1916
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.10.28-1942.02
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Stołpce (now in Belarus), prison (music school), Leninskaya Street 47 Moscow (Russia) Kogon (Uzbekistan) Akmolinsk (Astana, Kazakhstan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Vladlag (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
Glezner Zygmunt 17.09.1911, Warsaw
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.10-1941.08.29
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Murmansk Oblast (Russia)
Galantowicz Genowefa 09.10.1917 Wilno (now in Lithuania)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.14-1942.10.15
LocationKrasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Rubtsovsk (Russia, Altai Krai) Farab (Kazakhstan) Quizil Ribat (Iraq)
Gładyszewska Maria 1905
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.30-1942.01
LocationLuboml (now in Ukraine) Tehran (Iran) Brześć (now in Belarus) Homel (Belarus) Poltavka (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan)
-
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
Location-
Czajkowski Tadeusz
Topic