Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (196)
en
Rozmysłowicz Mieczysław 1922
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.28-1942.05.05
LocationZaborów Białystok Karaganda (Kazakhstan) Alekseevska (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Akmolinsk (Astana, Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Rybiak Józef 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.23-1942.02.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Chołoniów (now in Ukraine) Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan)
Rojna 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Miastulin Jan 1918?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1941.05.02-1942.02.22
LocationKirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Terlecki Wacław 1907
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationPołock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Konetsgorye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Minakowski Jan 29.05.1917
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationRaduń (Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Pechora (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Bujnicz Andrzej
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.07.30
LocationBereznik (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
en
Girdziusz Witold 15.08.1920, Mieszańce (Biernaty, now in Lithuania)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.25-1941.09.23
LocationŚwięciany (Lithuania) Święciany, Lithuania Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
en
Janulewicz Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.04.21-1941.11.17
LocationSverdlovsk Oblast (Russia) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Osinovka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lida (now in Belarus), train station, Truchanowa Street 10в
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
en
Gospodarczyk Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.17-1941.12.15
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Poltava (Ukraine) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Kharkiv (Ukraine)
en
Granacki Konstanty 1914
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.08.26-1941.09.15
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Velsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Płatacz Wiktor
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.27-1943.06.11
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Wilno (now in Lithuania) Temlag (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Putevaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Margilan (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
en
Makarewicz Cezary
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.05-1941.05.12
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kock Rafajłowa (Bystrzyca, now in Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nadwórna (now in Ukraine) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9 Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Zieliński Stanisław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.01 - 1941.08.28
LocationPrzemyśl Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Zubicki Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.01 - 1941.11.05
LocationZałucze (Ukraine) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.10-1942.03.02
LocationŁuniniec (now in Belarus) Vologda (Russia), NKVD prison (Gorne-Uspensky Convent), Burmaginy Street 19 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Gudienz Franciszek 1906
Topic