Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5727)
Niewiarowicz Roman 15.01.1902
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1941-1943.05.17
LocationWarsaw, Polish Theater, Karasia Street 2 Warsaw, Komedia Theater, Kredytowa Street 14
Sempik Stanisław
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.10.10 - 1942.02.26
LocationYoshkar-Ola (Russia, Mari El Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Lisowski Eugeniusz
TopicDate
1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationStarachowice
Skrzypień Teodor
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.12 - 1941.09.10
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Rataj Kazimierz
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan)
en
Lorant Zofia
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationGębice (Godów)
Lisikiewicz Jerzy
TopicDate
1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationStarachowice Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
en
Machel Sabina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
en
Lorant Jadwiga
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationWierzbnik (Starachowice)
Łomnicka Anna 1935?
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.08-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
en
Lankof Anna 1933?
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
en
Lenart Bogdan
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationLipsko (mazowieckie voivodeship) Tarłów
Radziewicz Wacław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.18 - 1941.08.28
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
en
Kwiecień Kamila
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Michniów
en
Kwiecień Genowefa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationGębice (Godów)
en
Kubicka Apolonia
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Majchrzyk Władysław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Brody (Starachowice district)
Kulik Janina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationSłupia (Busko-Zdrój county) Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
en
Kubara Zenona
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
en
Majchrzyk Eugeniusz
Topic