Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6788)
Borowski Bolesław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939-1942
LocationLublin Kowel (now in Ukraine) Lida (now in Belarus)
Świtkowski Maciej
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1942
LocationOlesin (Mińsk Mazowiecki district) Radzymin Warsaw Dębe Wielkie (Mińsk Mazowiecki district)
en
Rżewski Władysław 07.01.1894
TopicMass extermination – KL Sachsenhausen
Date1939-1942
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Szarwarkowska Halina
TopicClandestine teaching – the Kujawy region
Date1939-1942
Location-
Anonymous
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939-1942
LocationChełm
Młynarski Marian
TopicPoles saving Jews – Kraków
Date1939-1942
LocationKraków, Basztowa Street 20 Kraków, Senacka Street 3 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Kraków, Chopina Street
-
TopicDate
1939-1942
Location-
Opiłowska Krystyna 1931
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1942
LocationKozienice, Hamernicka Street 13 Majdanek, German extermination camp Kozienice, ghetto German extermination camp of Majdanek
en
Przelaskowski Ryszard 22.09.1903, Wilno (now in Lithuania)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1942
LocationWarsaw, Library of the Warsaw School of Economics, Rakowiecka Street 6 (Rakowiecka Street 22B) Warsaw, Ghetto
Zaręba Józefa 16.03.1906
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1942
LocationGdynia
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939 - 1942
LocationRadomsko Dywin (now in Belarus) Warsaw, "Pocisk" [bullet] Ammunition Factory, Mińska Street 25 Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Farab (Kazakhstan) Quizil Ribat (Iraq)
-
TopicDate
1939-1942
LocationKomi Republic (Russia)
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationDubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
-
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
en
Piotrowski Feliks
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.08-1941.09.10
LocationVyatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Korzec (now in Ukraine) Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Orenburg (Kazakhstan) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Libkind-Lubodziecki Stanisław 24.01.1879, Warsaw
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine) Tiotkino (Russia, Kursk Oblast), transit camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Putyvl (Ukraine), NKVD camp for POWs (Sofronievsky Monastery) Kyiv (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Bieniasiewicz Józef 1897
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.10 - 1941.04.15
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Orsha (Belarus)
en
Kuryłowicz Piotr 1918?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date12.10.1939-1942
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Brześć (now in Belarus) Augustów (podlaskie voivodeship), seat of the Water Management Board, 29 listopada Street 5 Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Kaszubowski Jan 05.10.1902, Nyguta
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945
LocationGdańsk Gdynia Bydgoszcz KL Stutthof
en
Podolska Helena 1886?, Warszawa
Topic