Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9729)
Bielska (Mojejko) Jadwiga 22.07.1922, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.14-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Czyż (Wilgat) Krystyna 11.10.1923, Lublin
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.04-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Biega Eugenia 1906
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.24-1945.04.26
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Puławy Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Buraczyńska (Zeiske) Wojciecha 22.04.1920, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.09.23-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Broel-Plater (Skassa) Maria 18.12.1913, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.06.13-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Terespol (Biała Podlaska district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Biała Podlaska, Łomaska Street 21 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Piasecka-Karolewska Helena 1915
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.13-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Królewska Street 10 Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Kościelniak Mieczysław 28.01.1912, Kalisz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.03.06-1945.05.06
LocationKalisz KL Melk (Austria) KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Pszczyna KL Ebensee (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Gross-Rosen KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Żuczek Wincenty 13.03.1918, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.03-1945.02.27
LocationWarsaw, Madalińskiego Street 19/21
Idźikiewicz Izabella 24.07.1924, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1945
LocationWarsaw, Puławska Street 28 Warsaw, Odyńca Street Warsaw, Szustra Street (Dąbrowskiego Street) Warsaw, Bałuckiego Street Warsaw, Kazimierzowska Street/ Narbutta Street Warsaw, Dworkowa Street Warsaw, Mokotów Fort Warsaw, Grażyny Street/ Puławska Street Pruszków KL Stutthof
Świerczewska Stanisława 04.04.1914
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.09.27-1949.09.27
LocationWarsaw, Puławska Street/ Szustra Street (Dąbrowskiego Street) Warsaw, Szustra Street (Dąbrowskiego Street)/ Puławska Street Warsaw, Dworkowa Street Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Belwederska Street Nuremberg (Germany) Warsaw, Siekierki
Czuba Stanisław 1906?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationJulianów (district of Kielce) Lasocin (district of Opatów)
Drabik Stanisław 04.02.1907, Jaworze
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.09-1945.01
LocationOdrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Słupcza Opatów Klimontów (Świętokrzyski district), labor camp Łagów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Sulima Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.08.15-1945.01.13
LocationKawęczyn (Lipsko district)
Plebanek Michał 1883?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationOpatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Opatów, Agricultural and Trading Cooperative, Ćmielowska Street Opatów, Słowackiego Street 1
Stachura Zofia 1926?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationOpatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Iwaniska Marcinkowice (district of Opatów)
Szymanowski Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.08.05-1945.01.13
LocationWola Solecka Pierwsza
Kruszyna Stanisław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.09.17-1945.01
LocationTarłów
Kruszyna Stanisław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.08.15-1945.01.10
LocationPotoczek (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Tarłów
Karcz Jan 27.08.1915, Skalbmierz
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1940.04.06-1945.05.03
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Miechów (małopolskie voivodeship) Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Lübeck (Germany) Bay of Lübeck (Germany) Kraków, Pomorska Street 2 Miechów Skalbmierz
Bartosiński Mieczysław Franciszek 02.04.1921, Warsaw
Topic