Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9804)
Chlebowski Jan 24.06.1907, Przemyśl (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.05.06-1945.01
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Przemyśl KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Dubiecko, investigation prison, Przemyska Street 6
Nagraba Ludwik 19.08.1910, Kraków
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942.01.12-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Rzepka Stanisława 02.04.1921, Limanowa
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.09.15-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Limanowa Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Nowy Sącz, correctional facility and temporary remand prison, Pijarska Street 1
Drzymała Teodor 02.11.1912, Opole
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.15-1941.12.11
LocationBorowa Wieś (Mikołów) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Frączek Kazimierz 15.12.1914, Tarnów
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.03.23-1944.06.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Kalmus Zofia 14.11.1908, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.08.12-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Rubach Marian 14.06.1893
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.20-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I
Trębaczowski Jan 22.02.1920, Radzionków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.12.18-1945.01.18
LocationRadzionków KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Bytom, Gestapo Headquarters, Gustav-Freytagstrasse (Oświęcimska Street 11) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Licen Maria 1908?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.12.11-1945.01
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Ljubljana (Slovenia) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I
Fejkiel Władysław 01.01.1911, Krościenko
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.10.08-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Fejkiel Władysław 01.01.1911, Krościenko
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.06-1945.01.18
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Bydgoszcz KL Auschwitz I KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 Warzyce (Jasło), penal institution, Warzyce 467 KL Majdanek
Podgórski Jan 17.12.1901, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.12-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Plaszow
Limousin Henri 25.03.1893, Saint Le Noble (France)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.03.06-1945.01.18
LocationKL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Compiègne (France), transit camp KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Paris (France), Gestapo Headquarters, Rue Lauriston 93 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Ludwig Józef Paweł 1910?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.12.06 - 1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Lubliniec, Prison, Jana III Sobieskiego Street 6 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Bratro Zofia 14.02.1906, Dębica
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.12.14-1945.01.17
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III
Grabczyński Jan 21.05.1908, Tarnów (dolnośląskie voivodeship)
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.12-1944.05
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Vogel Natalia 1919?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.03-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna
Szmaglewska Seweryna 11.02.1916, Przygłów
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.10.06-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Sarnowska Jadwiga 1921?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.09.14-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Włodarski Feliks 1899?
Topic