Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (844)
Kuć Alicja 21.03.1928, Sokołów-Podlaski
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
LocationBiała Podlaska
Sobań Jan
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.10-1944
Location-
Gomuła Genowefa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Pastuszak Janina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationZwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp
Dacuk Marian
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1945
Location-
Bernacki Michal 1898
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1939 - 1942.02.17
LocationKomi Republic (Russia)
Cegiełko Jerzy
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Chojnacka Ewa
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1945
Location-
Fedorowicz Marta
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1945
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp Brześć (now in Belarus)
Rysiński Mieczysław
TopicDate
1939.09-1945
LocationSulejów Sulejów, Błonie Street Obdzierz (Sulejów) Piotrków Trybunalski
Rysiński Mieczysław
TopicDate
1939.09-1945
LocationSulejów Piotrków Trybunalski, ghetto German extermination camp of Treblinka Obdzierz (Sulejów) Przygłów
Porzycka Janina
TopicThe efforts of the Catholic Church to aid Jews
Date1939-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Henryków (Warsaw), Modlińska Street Łudy (Warsaw), parish of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Klasyków Street 21/23 Warsaw, Ghetto Płudy (Warsaw), school of the Franciscan Sisters of the Family of Mary, Klasyków Street 52/54
Świtkowski Maciej
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1942
LocationOlesin (Mińsk Mazowiecki district) Radzymin Warsaw Dębe Wielkie (Mińsk Mazowiecki district)
Geiger Joanna
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1945
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Lębork KL Stutthof Rybno (Wejherowo district), transit camp (subcamp of KL Stutthof) Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Cera Stanisław
TopicPoles saving Jews – Lesser Poland
Date1939-1970
LocationKL Plaszow Skała (małopolskie voivodeship) Zamłynie (małopolskie voivodeship) Miechów (małopolskie voivodeship) Skała (małopolskie voivodeship), Jewish cemetery Munich (Germany) Maków Podhalański
Chądzyńska-Czarnocka Maria
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Wilno region
Date1938-1945
LocationWilno (Lithuania), Ghetto Wilno (Lithuania), Niemiecka Street (Vokiečių Street) Warsaw Głębokie (now in Belarus) Wilno (Lithuania), ghetto Radzymin Czarny Bór (Wilno, Lithuania) Dokszyce (Belarus) Parafianów (Belarus), ghetto Jasiewszczyzna (Belarus) Azarce (Belarus) Głębokie (Belarus) Berezwecz (Głębokie, Belarus) Świrki (Lithuania) Sitce (Belarus)
Majda Helena 1885?
TopicRadom bathed in blood – the prison in the former convent buildings
Date1939-1945.11.02
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Firlej (Radom) Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6
Lechowski Maksymilian 1900?
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939.09-1945
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Firlej (Radom) Pionki (mazowieckie voivodeship) Kozienice (mazowieckie voivodeship) Radom, Traugutta Street Chlewiska (Szydłowiec district)
Biliżanka-Bielińska Maria
TopicPoles saving Jews – Lesser Poland
Date1939-1945
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Ryglice KL Gross-Rosen
Oldak Wacław 1905?
Topic