Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9723)
Zieliński Stefan
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationDęblin
Kępa Czesław 03.05.1930, Kock
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1944.12
LocationSiedlce
Żurkowski Jerzy
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939.09-1944
LocationRadzymin Warsaw Legionowo, ghetto Ostrów Wielkopolski
Bogdanowicz Marian 15.08.1931, Łuków
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) German extermination camp of Treblinka Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship)
Plewako Kama
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.09-1944
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Modlin Modlin
Barańska Irena
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1944.12
LocationStarachowice
Romaniuk Zofia
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1944
Location-
Mrozinska Stanislawa 27.10.1934
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1944
LocationKL Dachau (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Grot Halina
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1944
LocationSkarżysko-Kamienna
Kumor Józef
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationKielce Masłów Pierwszy Szydłówek (Kielce) Dąbrowa (Kielce)
Sadowski Adam
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939.09-1944
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine)
Zyń Jadwiga
TopicDisrupted childhood – Warsaw
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationWarsaw
Falk Ignacy 1902?
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationWarsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Trawniki, German forced labor camp Lublin Radom Trawniki, German forced labor camp Lublin Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Płock Warsaw, Warszawa Wschodnia Station Biała Podlaska Siedlce Gniewoszów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Częstochowa German extermination camp of Treblinka KL Plaszow KL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Hotel Polski, Długa Street 29 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street Warsaw, Ghetto, Többens' shop, Prosta Street
Posłuszna Apolonia 1908?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1944
LocationKroczów Mniejszy Kroczów Większy
Kacperska Franciszka 1892?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1944
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), ghetto
Suchy Mojżesz 05.10.1906, Radom
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1939.09-1944
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Radom Skarżysko-Kamienna
Grzywo-Dąbrowski Wiktor 15.08.1885, Zadońsk (Russia)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09-1944
LocationWarsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street Palmiry Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Kabacki Forest (Warsaw) Warsaw, Institute of Forensic Medicine, Oczki Street 1 Warsaw, Center for Forensic Science, Oczki Street 1
Czapla Władysław 1901?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationCzęstochowa Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Kurozwęki, cemetery Olszanica (Podkarpackie Voivodeship)
Janik Andrzej 1900?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1944.12
LocationSłabkowice Busko-Zdrój
Marzec Piotr 1894?
Topic