Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9721)
Bednarska Władysława
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKL Dachau (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Dąbrowa (Kielce)
Wanat Krystyna
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1942-1942
LocationKamień Koszyrski (now in Ukraine)
Borkowski Stefan
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationKielce Radom Dąbrowa (Kielce)
Wrochna Teresa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Giedgowd Piotr 1905
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.19-1942.03.27
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Giżycki Kazimierz 1888
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.26-1942.12.21
LocationKostopol (now in Ukraine) Równe (now in Ukraine), prison, Dworecka Street 116 Lwów (now in Ukraine) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Gazda Antoni 1891
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.10.10-1942.12.21
LocationDubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ust-Zaruba (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
Głąb Józef 1894
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1939.09.07-1942.03.06
LocationBorki Wielkie (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Cieplicka Gabriela
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationDąbrowa (Kielce) Kielce Szydłówek (Kielce)
Malesa Aleksandra 16.11.1904, Dębe Wielkie
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1943.05.12
LocationCezarów Warsaw, Ghetto
Piwko Zofia 08.03.1912, Sterdyń
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1943.02.21-1944.08
LocationPaulinów (mazowieckie voivodenship) Sterdyń
Malesa Dominik Leon 14.03.1918, Wielgolas
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1941.03-1943.05.13
LocationCezarów
Malesa Gustaw 04.04.1924, Olesin (Mińsk Mazowiecki county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1941-1943.05.13
LocationCezarów
Głębowski Stanisław 1897
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.01-1942.03.27
LocationWarsaw Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Książek Henryk 08.04.1908, Aleksandrów
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1941.04-1943.05.13
LocationCezarów
Glinojecki Czesław 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.10-1942.12
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
Piotrkowicz Kazimierz 31.12.1920, Olesin (Mińsk Mazowiecki county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1941-1943.05.10
LocationCezarów
Walesiak Bolesław 15.01.1923, Olesin (Mińsk Mazowiecki county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1942-1942.11
LocationCezarów
Gamuń Wladysław 1902
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.12
LocationNukht-Ozero (Verkhovsky, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Gadomski Mieczysław 1900
Topic