Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3019)
Sernacki Piotr 1899?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.08
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Winnica (now in Ukraine) Proskuriv (Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Podwołoczyska (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine)
Siekierkowski Mieczysław 1899?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ivanovo Oblast
Date1939.09.17-1942.02
LocationKrzemieniec (now in Ukraine) Kirovohrad (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kuropyatnikova Street 50 Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Ejsmont Wacław 10.08.1914, Szejbaki (now in Belarus)
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.26-1941.09.01
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine), train station Komi Republic (Russia) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Chortomlyk (Ukraine), train station Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Kyiv (Ukraine)
Cieślak Bolesław 1907?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.12-1941.08
LocationStolin (now in Belarus) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Minsk (Belarus) Verkhnyaya Inta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Czaplicki Józef 1899?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09-1942.03.15
LocationŁunna (now in Belarus), prison Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kirovo (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine) Homel (Belarus) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Chydzik Wilhelmina
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.11.06-1943.11.04
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), municipal court, Mickiewicza Street (Bandera Street 46) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Czortków (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Czortków (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel) Artyomovsk (now Bakhmut, Ukraine) Moscow (Russia) Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Penza (Russia, Penza Oblast)
Białobocki Andrzej 1900?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.08.24
LocationPrzemyśl Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Stołpce (now in Belarus) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Volochysk (Ukraine) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Bogucki Jan 1913?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09-1942
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Minsk (Belarus) Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia), forced labor camp Kuybyshev (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Tymianki-Bucie Ciechanowiec
Kowalska J
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.01-1942.07.26
LocationNovosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Pińsk (now in Belarus) Baranowicze Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Brześć (now in Belarus) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Moscow (Russia), the NKVD prison "Lubyanka", Bolshaya Lubyanka Street 2 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Mereczowszczyzna (now in Belarus) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Syzran (Russia, Samara Oblast) Kosów Poleski (Kosów, now in Belarus) Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia, Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Yugra)
Koseski Mieczysław 1915?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Łuck (now in Ukraine) Zahorce Wielkie (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Radziwiłłów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Koziarz Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.28-1942.04
LocationChokpak (Kazakhstan) Krzemieniec (now in Ukraine) Yarega (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Vitebsk (Belarus)
Goldszmidt Henoch 1909
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.08.24
LocationKostopol (now in Ukraine) Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Antopol (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Proskuriv (Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Zawóz Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Kasza Michał 1915?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1943
LocationŻytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sarnki Dolne (Ukraine) Niesłuchów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), military barracks, Gospitalnaya Street 14 Złoczów (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Równe (Ukraine) Olszanica (now in Ukraine) Husiatyn (now in Ukraine)
Kuczkowski Ludwik
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939-1941
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kłódka (now in Ukraine) Skole (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic)
Król Czesław 1902
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.28-1943
LocationMurmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Semigallia (Latvia) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast)
Król Jan 1896?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.12.17-1941.09.01
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sarny (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Starobilsk (Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Kureczko Stanisław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.12.24-1943.02.15
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Minsk (Belarus) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Orsha (Belarus)
Klimow Dymitr 21.09.1912
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.24-1941.11.14
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Vylgort (Russia, Komi Republic) Lwów (now in Ukraine), II Dom Techników (Dormitory no. 1 of the Lwów Polytechnic), Abrahamowiczów Street 14 (Boya-Żeleńskiego Street 14) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Klahr Jerzy
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street)
Korowaj Feliks 1911
Topic