Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6484)
Markiewicz Józef 1911?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942
LocationSzczuczyn (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Rożanka (now in Belarus), train station Mamlut (Kazakhstan)
Amanowicz Kazimierz 1922?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942
LocationWorniany (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Antonovka (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Region) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Gudogaj (Belarus)
Oskierka Maria 1925?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942?
LocationDubrovnoye (Kazakhstan) Zhaksy (Kazakhstan)
Grodzińska Janina 25.04.1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Beskaragay (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast), sovkhoz Lebyazhe (Akku, Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast)
Kullanda Henryk
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.13-1942
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Aksu (Yermak, Kazakhstan)
Wróblewski Zbigniew 16.12.1920
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942
LocationKargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Aktyubinsk (Aktobe, Kazakhstan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sybicka Stanisława 1910.04.12
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.12
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Novoberezovka (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Kizil Rabat (Tajikistan)
Zając Teodozja
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Kuryłowicz Piotr 1918?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date12.10.1939-1942
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Brześć (now in Belarus) Augustów (podlaskie voivodeship), seat of the Water Management Board, 29 listopada Street 5 Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Kaszubowski Jan 05.10.1902, Nyguta
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945
LocationGdańsk Gdynia Bydgoszcz KL Stutthof
Gwiazdomorski Jan 04.02.1899, Kraków
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11.01-1945.01.17
LocationKraków Wrocław, prison, Kleczkowska Street 35 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Gliński Bogdan 08.12.1921, Sancygniów
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Katowice
Remisz Jan 26.08.1879
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940.04.04-1945.01.13
LocationPiotrków Trybunalski Piotrków Trybunalski, ghetto
Fiderkiewicz Alfred 2.07.1886, Horodenka (now: Ukraine)
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1939.09-1945.01.31
LocationŻyrardów Sochaczew Milanówek, Żwirowa Street (Fiderkiewicza Street) Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Grodzisk Mazowiecki KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I Mszczonów KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wojciechowska Jadwiga
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.02.27
LocationKokchetav (Kazakhstan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Filipowicz Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Joniec Piotr 1914?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1943
LocationKazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Kaczor Stanisława
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Jedliński Edward 1918?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine)
Zychała Mikołaj
Topic