Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5832)
Juraszek Rozalia 1910, Milewo
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.01.24-1945.05.08
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Warsaw Rajec Poduchowny Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Warsaw Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Nova Role (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Germany) Buchenwald (Germany), German extermination camp
Mączka Zofia 30.11.1905, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.04.10-1945.05.02
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Neubrandenburg (Germany), forced labour camp (KL Ravensbrück subcamp) Hohenlychen (Germany)
Piasecka Irena 01.03.1895, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.12.03-1945.04.25
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Buchenwald (Germany), German extermination camp
Porębski Henryk 01.07.1911, Solka (Rumunia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.10-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna
Porębski Henryk 01.07.1911, Solka (Romania)
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.10.08-1945.04
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Łada Władysław 1905?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.09.19-1943.08
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof
Lewicki W.
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1941-1945.02
Location-
Mroczek Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
Location-
Anonymous
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1942-1943
Location-
Piasecki Józef 24.04.1893, Lwów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.10.15-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Maliszewski Stefan 23.05.1912, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.01.31-1943.09
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Kotlarski Mieczysław 09.10.1913, Osieczna (wielkopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942-1945
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Liszka Edward 25.07.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.11.11-1945.01.18
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Międzybrodzie Bialskie, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Molicki Jan 1906?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1942.01-1943.12
LocationKoszyce (małopolskie voivodeship) Kocmyrzów Witów (district of Proszowice), forced labor camp
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationVerkhnyaya Inta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Majcher Stefan 03.10.1911, Koczanów
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.01-1942.12
LocationKazimierza Mała Kazimierza Wielka, "Łubna" sugar factory, 1-go Maja Street
Bartel Erwin 02.03.1923, Oświęcim
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.06.05-1944.10.26
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Stępień Józef 30.02.1902, Chruszczyna Wielka
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.01-1942.12
LocationKazimierza Mała Kazimierza Wielka, "Łubna" sugar factory, 1-go Maja Street
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date-
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201
-
Topic