Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5463)
Czapnicki Erwin
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationSamarkand (Uzbekistan) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1
Fiedorow Mieczysław 1915.01.06
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Vologda Oblast
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Volgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast)
Fiszkant Jakub 1917
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Volgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Moscow (Russia), the NKVD prison "Lubyanka", Bolshaya Lubyanka Street 2 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13
Filipowicz Władysław 1894.09.22
TopicDate
-
LocationSuzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Wojtkuszki (Lithuania), internment camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp
Feret Ludwik 1901.08.10
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
Location-
Flinz Kazimierz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Nadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43
Filipiński Tomasz
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kozłów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Główczyk Jan 1894
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.11-1941.08.24
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp
Gaudurski Szczepan 1895
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12-1941.09
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Gojos Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.09.20-1942.02.07
LocationZaostrowiecze (Belarus) Nieśwież (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Moscow (Russia), the NKVD prison "Lubyanka", Bolshaya Lubyanka Street 2 Kedrovy Shor (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Goldberg Joel
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.29-1941.10.02
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Glazer Michał 1903
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.04.15-1942.01.15
LocationWinnica (now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.31-1942.07.22
LocationKozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Nukus (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Gancarz Wojciech 1902
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.06.29-1941.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Pestuch Maksymiljan 1896
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ryazan Oblast
Date1941.01.10 - 1941.09.10
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pieniak Franciszek
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.10 - 1941.08.24
LocationUkmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Wardak Ignacy 1895
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1941.05.23 - 1941.09.17
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Yelets (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Proletarskaya Street 1 B Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Piątek Stanisław 1897.04.28
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.14 - 1943
LocationMedvezhyegorsk (Russia, Republic of Karelia) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Warta Stanisław 1897
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.16 - 1942.02.13
LocationNovosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Kraslag (Krasnoyarsk Krai) Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wacławski Walerian
Topic