Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4650)
Sarzyńska Alfreda
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationStarachowice
Rutkowski Wacław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.08-1943.11.11
LocationKarolin (Zwoleń district) Kazanów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Tczów Iłża
Sadowska Janina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationLubienia (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Warsaw
Rutkowski Eugeniusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationRadom Tczów Skaryszew (Radom District) Ranachów-Wieś Ciepielów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Kazanów (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Czekaj Eugeniusz
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.07.30
Location-
Nowak Jan 1890
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19 - 1941.09.02
LocationKulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Wojtkuszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Nowak Władysław 1899
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.10
LocationKharitonovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Nowicki Bernard 1891
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.08
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Balawajder Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.10.21
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Romiszewski Wiktor
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.11
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Karlag (Kazakhstan)
Rzepka Stanisław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.02 - 1942.03
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Rolewicz Józef 1894
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.04.27
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Aleksiejuk Mieczysław 1908.05.03
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
LocationRussia, Novosibirsk Oblast
Ryśnik Bronisław 1899
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.10
Location-
Urbanowicz Jan
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.08
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Traczyk Józef 1896
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.09
LocationChokpak (Kazakhstan)
Pud Izzak 1904?
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
Location-
Tomaszewski Szczepan 1898
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.02
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
Krysik Stanisław 1909
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1945
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka
Charasim Feliks 1920
Topic