Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6932)
-
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date-
Location-
Gątkiewicz Maria 05.09.1897, Rzeszów
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.11.30-1944.07.22
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen
Przetocka Helena 22.12.1889, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.02.13-1944.11
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Janiak Zygmunt 14.06.1910, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.03-1945.01.18
LocationKraków, Józefa Street 5 Kielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Treblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Bielsko-Biała
Pozimska Barbara Ibolya 1923?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.04-1945.05
LocationRaisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Kežmarok (Slovakia) KL Gross-Rosen
Węgierska Antonina 01.06.1909, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.08.23-1945.01.19
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House”
Hanel-Halska Maria 20.02.1903, Tomaszów?
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.03.15-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Nowakowska (Żelińska) Maria 04.04.1921, Ropczyce
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.04.27-1945.01.27
LocationKL Melk (Austria) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen Pszczyna
Derwiński Franciszek 1909?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.11-1943.12
LocationBorzykowa (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Lasia Józef 1881?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1945.01
LocationSzaniec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Pińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Elżbiecin (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Chima Jan 24.12.1906, Dobrowoda
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.10-1945.01
LocationDobrowoda (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Słupia, forced labor camp
Nowak Wojciech 1897?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941.11-1943.12
LocationPińczów, Pińczów Prison Radzanów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Nowy Korczyn
Korczak Antoni 1889?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.01-1943.12
LocationChotelek Zielony (Chotelek) Busko-Zdrój Wolica (Busko-Zdrój commune) Słupia, forced labor camp
Fortuński Stanisław 24.08.1906
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1944
LocationBusko-Zdrój, jewish cemetery, Widuchowska Street
Durnaś Stanisław 1891?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.01-1944.12
LocationChotelek Zielony (Chotelek) Pińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Busko-Zdrój Słupia, forced labor camp
Borto Stefan 1912?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1942.02.06-1944.12
LocationPińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Piasek Wielki Busko-Zdrój Słupia, forced labor camp
Zejer Rajmund 30.08.1902
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.01.24-1945.05.07
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Woźniakowska Irena 20.12.1895, Płock
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.06.23-1943.10.11
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I
Pająk Willibald 15.12.1922, Katowice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łódź
Rubach Marian 1892?
Topic