Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6986)
Stefański Michał 22.09.1895, Książnice (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Trzebinia
Date1942-1945.06.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Trzebinia (małopolskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Kraków Frydrychowice
Garbarczyk Andrzej
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region
Date1942-1944.06.20
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Skaryszew (Radom District), Chomentowska Street (Partyzantów Street)
Majdak Józef 1899?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05-1944.04
LocationWólka Ukazowa (Wólka Tyrzyńska) Kozienice Radom Janów (Kozienice district)
Nowak Stefan 1916?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05-1944.04.05
LocationSamwodzie KL Gross-Rosen Kozienice Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Psary (Kozienice District)
Makuch Józef 1904?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.09-1944.04.05
LocationJaników (Kozienice District) Samwodzie Brzeźnica (Kozienice district) Pionki (Radom district) Kozienice, park Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Pionki
Styś Wiesław 12.01.1904, Nowy Targ (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.08.19-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Kazimierski Franciszek 14.04.1908, Różan
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.01.07-1944.10.29
LocationKL Auschwitz I Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Cichocki Edmund 17.06.1915, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.06.24-1944.07.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Staszkiewicz Bronisław 18.07.1921, Żywiec
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.25-1943.02.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Szewczyk Tadeusz 29.03.1914, Sędziszów Małopolski
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.03-1944.07
LocationKL Auschwitz I Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Kocięcki Józef 21.12.1899
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.11.22-1943.03.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Misztal Konstanty 28.01.1920, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.06-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Miszewski Stefan 07.07.1903, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.08.19-1944.10.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Tabeau Jerzy 08.12.1918, Zabłotów (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.03.27-1943.11.19
LocationKL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Miziewicz Aleksander 18.04.1924, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.01.09-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt
Prząda Marian 12.09.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.07.19-1943.03.12
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House”
Baranowska Marta 26.11.1903, Bydgoszcz
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.08.09-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Mączka Zofia 30.11.1905, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.09.13-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Steuer Aleksandra 1915?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.09-1945.04
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Mączka Zofia 30.11.1905, Kraków
Topic