Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7745)
Goldgewicht Izak 1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.21-1943
LocationHorodenka (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Homel (Belarus) Romny (Ukraine)
Górnicki Jan 1903
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941.10.25
LocationSkałat (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Faja Ernest 24.12.1920, Izabelów
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.07.15
LocationUkhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Jelenovka (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Novotroitskoe (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic)
Gotkowicz Stanisława 1916
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1942.08
LocationKostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran)
Gołąb Maria 08.09.1902
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1939.09.17-1941.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lobva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Gospodarczyk Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.17-1941.12.15
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Poltava (Ukraine) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Kharkiv (Ukraine)
Goreglad Jan 17.08.1918
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.17-1942
LocationHorodyszcze (now in Belarus, Brześć Oblast, Pińsk region) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast), Zavod imeni Stalina (ZIS) no 92 [factory named for Stalin], Sormovskoye Shosse 21 Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Moscow (Russia)
Falana Bolesława 27.09.1907, Kluczyce
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.12
LocationTehran (Iran) Miełandowo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Falucińska Anna 20.09.1913, Białystok
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.10.15
LocationBiałystok Koryakovka (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Epsztein Ewa 19.08.1922, Rozprza
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.11.28-1942.03
LocationKarabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Farab (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Uściług (now in Ukraine) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Kostanay (Kazakhstan) Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Farab (Otrar, Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Falińska Danuta 28.01.1924, Podwołoczyska (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1943
LocationBritish Mandate of Palestine (Israel) Farab (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Feldman Irena 21.02.1909, Warsaw
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.29-1941.12.05
LocationPlesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Białystok Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kuybyshev (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kokand (Uzbekistan)
Dybowska Aniela 13.04.1912, Łódź
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.13- 1942.10.19
LocationZaręby Kościelne Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Brześć (now in Belarus) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Fronczyk Feliks
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.18
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Hermanów (lubelskie voivodeship) Kurowice (now in Ukraine) Olszanica (now in Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Durda Maria 1906?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.06.29-1942.02
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Krasnouralsk (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Nikolsky (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Dziedziejew Zofia 15.07.1908
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09-1942.02.08
LocationTehran (Iran) Czudzin (now in Belarus) Borovaya (Russia, Altai Krai), sovkhoz Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Kamen-na-Obi (Russia, Altai Krai)
Dziekońska Stefania 1921?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.05
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Borówka (now in Ukraine, Rivne Oblast, Kostopil Region) Kostopol (now in Ukraine), train station Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Gaczyński Zygmunt 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.04.07-1941
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Turya (Ukraine, Volhynia Oblast) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Vyatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
Fuks Hil
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.14-1941.09.03
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Slutsk (Belarus) Nieśwież (now in Belarus) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran) Tayga (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast)
Gaba Jan 1908?
Topic