Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6014)
Gelber Zeuma 26.07.1907, Częstochowa
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Częstochowa Ghetto
Date1942.09-1943
LocationCzęstochowa, Garibaldiego Street Częstochowa, Ghetto German extermination camp of Treblinka Częstochowa, Nowy Rynek (Daszyńskiego Square)
Grunblat Abram 1906?
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Upper Silesia
Date1942-1943
LocationSosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.11.15 - 1941.11.17
LocationSorokskaja (Belomorsk, Russia, Republic of Karelia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.28 - 1941.11.11
LocationWorochta (now in Ukraine) Nadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43 Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9 Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Kopłowicz Józef 1902?
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Upper Silesia
Date1942-1943
LocationSosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.03.18 - 1941.11.16
LocationStryj (now in Ukraine) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.05
Location-
Gorzkowski Józef 11.06.1885
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.09-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2
Reyman Jan 20.10.1902, Kraków
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.05.30-1945.01.18
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Wróbel Józef 11.03.1920, Ruda Śląska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.03-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Waldera Jan 16.11.1911, Ruda Śląska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.03.13-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Kruszewski Wojciech 06.08.1919, Stanin
TopicA mass extermination – KL Flossenbürg
Date1941.01-1942.05.10
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Kret Józef 03.03.1895, Staromieście (Rzeszów)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.05.02-1944
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Staromieście (Rzeszów) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Rzeszów, penal institution, Załęska Street 76
Kumala Kazimierz 22.04.1909, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.06.26-1944.10
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Liersch Henryk 11.12.1908, Poznań
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.10-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wolny Stefan 30.10.1903, Kamieńskie (Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.12.06-1944.07
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Mysiński Michał 10.03.1897, Bochnia (pow. bocheński)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.05.08-1945.01.17
LocationKL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) Kraków KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I Bydgoszcz KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Ebensee (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
-
TopicDate
1942-1942
Location-
-
TopicDate
1942.03-1945
LocationGarwolin (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Stankiewicz Wacław 06.02.1897, Połock (Belarus)
Topic