Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (8403)
Targowski Wladyslaw 1909?, Miechów
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1941-1942.08
LocationKielce, the "Hasag-Granat" factory, Karczówkowska Street
Dębski Moszek 1910?, Kielce
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Kielce Ghetto
Date1941-1942.08
LocationKielce, Ghetto Kielce, Kadzielnia Kielce, Ludwików Steelworks, Zagnańska Street 27 Kielce, the "Hasag-Granat" factory, Karczówkowska Street Kielce, Jewish Cemetery, Pakosz Dolny Street Kielce, Stolarska Street
Krawiec Stanisława 1904?, Kielce
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Kielce Ghetto
Date1941-1943
LocationKielce, Ghetto Kielce, Kadzielnia Kielce, Ludwików Steelworks, Zagnańska Street 27 Kielce, the "Hasag-Granat" factory, Karczówkowska Street Kielce, Jewish Cemetery, Pakosz Dolny Street Kielce, 1 Maja Street
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Kielce Ghetto
Date1940.04.01-1942.08.20
LocationKielce, Ghetto Kielce, the "Hasag-Granat" factory, Karczówkowska Street Kielce, Nowy Świat Street
Popielnicki Feliks 1890?, Zwierzyniec (lubelskie voivodeship)
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Kielce Ghetto
Date1941.08.01-1942
LocationKielce, Ghetto Kielce, św. Aleksandra Street Kielce, Ludwików Steelworks, Zagnańska Street 27 Kielce, "Henryków" factory, Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street) Kielce, forced labor camp "Henryków", Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street)
Jopowicz Mieczysław 1903?, Kielce
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Kielce Ghetto
Date1940.04.01-1942.08.20
LocationKielce, Kadzielnia Kielce, Ghetto Kielce, Ludwików Steelworks, Zagnańska Street 27 Kielce, the "Hasag-Granat" factory, Karczówkowska Street Kielce, Jewish Cemetery, Pakosz Dolny Street Kielce, 1 Maja Street
Bełzki Jan 1896, Potok Górny
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.26
LocationSkurcze (now in Ukraine) Yagvel (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nieśwież (now in Belarus)
Bekery Julian 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.02.18-1943
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Amur Oblast (Russia)
Besarab Michał 04.03.1901
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.20-1942.08.28
LocationFarab (Kazakhstan) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Tambov (Russia, Tambov Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Bibiło Jadwiga 11.07.1922, Nacewicze (now in Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.12.15-1942.03.28
LocationTehran (Iran) Sokolovka (Kazakhstan) Wiktoryn (now in Belarus) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Bialik Stefania 1899?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.01.19-1942.09.01
LocationPrzemyśl Kharkiv (Ukraine) Poltavka (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Karaganda (Kazakhstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Frunze (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan)
Buba Jadwiga 1908
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.04.12
LocationWeilburg (Germany), Oflag IX B Petukhovo (Russia, Kurgan Oblast) Ufa (Russia, Bashkortostan) Sviatoduchovka (Kazakhstan) North Kazakhstan Region (Kazakhstan) Karaganda (Kazakhstan)
Białous Edward 03.04.1914, Kantorówka
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.09-1941.11.24
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Bielawski Stanisław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.01-1942.03.01
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus), prison no 1, Listowskiego/Złotarska Street (Kirawa Street 1) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surażska Street (Gagarina Street 2)
Bednarska Wanda 16.06.1912, Suchedniów
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943.03
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Radziwiłłów (now in Ukraine) Christoforovo (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Biel Ferdynand 1898?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.06.29-1942.01.29
LocationSosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Zamkowa Street 4 Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Podzamcze station, Żółtkiewiska Street (Chmielnickiego Street) Dzhambul (Taraz, Kazakhstan)
Bednarski Bronisław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.29
LocationOmelana Mała (now in Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Klewań (now in Ukraine) Komarovskaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tehran (Iran)
Bauer Ludmiła 28.01.1922
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.19-1942.08
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Lasota Mikołaj 30.11.1891, Skrzynki (Tomaszów Mazowiecki district)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1942-1945.05.08
LocationZawada (Brzeziny district), forced labor camp Skrzynki (Tomaszów Mazowiecki district)
Jaszczak Wacław 12.09.1907, Wilkucice Duże
Topic