Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (8383)
Bakuła Antoni 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.08-1941.09.29
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Kirovo (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Marzec Feliksa 1884?, Policzna (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1942.03.18
LocationSydół Karolin (Zwoleń district)
Mańkowski Kazimierz 02.03.1895
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.30-1942.03.23
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kyiv (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel) Farab (Kazakhstan) Bukhara Oblast (Uzbekistan)
Mańdziuk Mirosława Maria 1901?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.28-1942.02.12
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Shyngys (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Biysk (Russia, Altai Krai)
Maciorowska Genowefa 04.06.1923, Białogrądy
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1942.01
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Salekhard (Russia, Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Manber Juliusz 1916?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.29-1942.02.01
LocationKermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Jaworów (now in Ukraine) Jaworów (Ukraine) Petrovskoye Lake (Russia, Altai Krai)
Maciukiewicz Ksawery 1907?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.02
LocationPrzewałka (now in Belarus) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Ivaka (Russia, Perm Krai)
Malecka Janina 14.10.1914
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.29-1942.09.09
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Farab (Kazakhstan) Ivanovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Maciejewska Regina 1909, Iwieniec (now in Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.04.07
LocationBelogradovka (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast, Shal akyn District) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Tehran (Iran)
Konoplańska Maria 1923?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.14-1943.03
LocationAltai Krai (Russia) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Jambyl Oblast (Kazakhstan)
Kopyść Ryszard 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.07.06-1942.01.28
LocationBurlag (Russia, Jewish Autonomous Oblast) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan)
Kwiatkowska Henryka 26.01.1923
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942.09.10
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Nuchtachersk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Krasnyy Partizan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Kraczkowska Waleria
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.14-1942
LocationChernoye (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast)
Kokosiński Zenon 1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.03.07-1942.03.23
LocationMargilan (Uzbekistan) Łuck (now in Ukraine) Burlag (Russia, Jewish Autonomous Oblast) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai)
Kolis Maria 01.05.1922, Niwiska (Kolbuszowa district)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.04.05
LocationNizhnyaya Striga (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Quizil Ribat (Iraq) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Tehran (Iran)
Klimek Henryk 1900
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02
LocationKuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Rejtanów (now in Belarus), train station Nieśwież (now in Belarus) Yakkabog (Uzbekistan) Kharkiv (Ukraine), NKVD regional administration, Zen Mironosic Street 5 Onega (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Kolasa Franciszka 09.03.1921
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationOzerki (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Koczera Mieczysław 1924
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.30-1942.11.11
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Semiozerka (Kazakhstan)
Kozicz Ryszard 1898?
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.02
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan) Rafałówka (now in Ukraine) Morzhenga (Russia, Vologda Oblast), railway station Obirkovo (Russia, Vologda Oblast, Babushkinsky District) Totma (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast), corrective colony, Levitsheva Street 1 Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast), corrective colony, Levicheva Street 1
Podlewska Janina 25.07.1922
Topic