Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4438)
Galuk Stefan 1895
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Gau Józef 1897.05.05
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Moscow (Russia) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Giedryć Jan 1907
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sangorodok (Russia, Komi Republic) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Mikucki Jan 1914
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09-1942.02.12
LocationKryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Mińko Bolesław 1910?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.24-1942.02.24
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Miszczuk Paweł 1920?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.12-1942.03.20
LocationGorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Mitura Edmund 17.07.1919
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.08
LocationVologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Kijowski Andrzej 22.05.1919, Lwów (now in Ukraina)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.10.06-1942.03.05
Location-
Bobrow Eugeniusz 1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Usa (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Guziewicz Henryk 1918?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.19-1942.02
LocationZaręby Kościelne Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Brześć (now in Belarus) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Gincza Bogusław 1925?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.01-1942.02.22
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Rosochate Kościelne Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Yaya (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Czyżew, train station
Grzybowski Marian 1920?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.09-1942.03.27
LocationDnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Kaczmarek Telesfor 26.12.1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.01-1942.02.21
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD Headquarters, Albrechtowska Street (Kirowa Street) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Komi Republic (Russia) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Kamieniecka Stanisława 15.09.1920, Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, now in Lithuania)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.09.13-1942.01.03
LocationYelenovka (Kazakhstan) Tobol (Kazakhstan), train station Astana (Kazakhstan) Kartaly (Russia)
Karbowski Walerian 1893
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.01.03-1942.02.14
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Turinsk (Sverdlovsk Oblast, Russia) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Grot Józef 11.01.1897
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.01-1942.02.20
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Czorsztyn Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nowy Sącz Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Tokmok (Kyrgyzstan) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Grabowski Michał 1920
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.23-1942.03.08
LocationKrutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Grzywa Kazimiera 14.02.1923, Kraczkowa (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.27
LocationTopchikhinsky District (Russia, Altai Krai) Kitab (Uzbekistan)
Grzybowski Klemens
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.13-1942.02.10
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Szlachecki Futor (now in Ukraine) Dedovka (Russia, Perm Krai) Równe (Ukraine)
Iwaszkiewicz Zofia 09.12.1912
Topic