Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4938)
Październicki Tadeusz 1918.10.13
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.07 - 1942.03.22
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Essen (Germany)
Pawłowski Walenty 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.03.22 - 1942.02
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Republic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Pawluk Franciszek 1919
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.05.09 - 1942.03.01
Location-
Fingerhut Salomon 1896
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.08.30-1942.03.07
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Filistowicz Witold 1897.02.22
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.01-1942.02.04
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Filipowski Tomasz 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.19-1942.03.25
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Focht Stanisław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.11.01-1942.03.25
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Franczak Stanisław
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.10-1942.02.12
LocationSłonim (now in Belarus) Dereczyn (now in Belarus) Grodno (now in Belarus) Kalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Tobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5 Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Eichel Wincenty 1911
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939-1942.02
LocationSieniawa (Przeworsk district) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan)
Ebert Ernest 1904.07.09
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.24-1942.06.10
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Chernihiv (Ukraine) Horodnia (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Eilsztein Dawid 1909
TopicIn exile – Far East
Date1940.04-1942.03.12
LocationBiałystok Turkistan (Kazakhstan)
Fabirowski Stefan 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09-1942.09.14
LocationGdynia Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Fałdyga Adam 1893
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1942.02.06
LocationKulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Fabian Jan 1911
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.19-1942.08.07
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Uman (Ukraine) Mariupol (Ukraine) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan)
Brzuszkiewicz Helena 1914?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.10-1943.10.27
Location-
Cimet Józef
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.02.05-1942.02.12
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine) Stalinabad (Dushanbe, Tajikistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Górski Mikołaj 1902
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.06.23-1942.03.03
LocationKaraganda (Kazakhstan) Qorasuv (Voroshilovo, Uzbekistan)
Chruszczyński Piotr 1910.04.14
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1940.03.01-1942.02.08
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1
Graczkowski-Oleszczuk Włodzimierz 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1940.02.18-1942.04.04
LocationSoleczniki (Lithuania) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Monchegorsk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Nukus (Uzbekistan)
Chowra Bolesław 1904.10.24
Topic