Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6906)
Jagiełło Józef 08.01.1900, Jagiełła
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.06-1944.10.20
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date-
Location-
Zieliński Roman 1909?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.02.28-1944.12.11
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wilecki Stanisław
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.14 - 1942.03.27
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), NKVD Headquarters (Regional Court), Ofiarna Street 94 (Aukų Street 2a) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
Pańczyszak Eustachy
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.05.10 - 1942.04.01
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Karlag (Kazakhstan) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Pankiewicz Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.07.25 - 1942.03.15
LocationViatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
Raczyńska Janina 1906?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940-1943
LocationStaszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski, Jan Głogowski's tenement (City Office), Apteczna Street 3/5 (Głogowskiego Street 3/5) Kurozwęki
Mroczkowski Marcin 1902?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.06-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Opatów, Słowackiego Street 1 Odrowąż (Końskie district) Opatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Włostów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Włostów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Kępa Józef 1898?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1943
LocationStaszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Opatów
Ząbecki Władysław 04.08.1912
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.06-1945.02
LocationOpatów, Słowackiego Street 1 Opatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Opatów, the "Oemler" Company ("Opatów" Sports Club in Opatów), Czernikowska Street (Partyzantów Street 44) Włostów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Włostów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Łagów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Drabik Stanisław 04.02.1907, Jaworze
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.09-1945.01
LocationOdrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Słupcza Opatów Klimontów (Świętokrzyski district), labor camp Łagów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Radziszewski Henryk 05.02.1911, Ostrówek (district of Węgrów)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.10-1942.04
LocationOstrówek, Stalag 333
Dziuba Anna 1896?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.04-1944
LocationKłoda (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Kłoda (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Sandomierz, Royal Castle, Zamkowa Street 12
Leszczyński Eugeniusz 17.09.1921, Poręba (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05.15-1944.08.28
LocationPoręba-Kocęby Małkinia Brok (mazowieckie voivodesip)
Molska Henryka 1925
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944-1944
Location-
Baron Szymon 1897, Tłumacz (now in Ukraina)
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date1941.07.07-1944.03
LocationGliwice Halicz (now in Ukraine) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine) Kałusz (Ukraine) Bohorodczany (now in Ukraine) German extermination camp of Bełżec
Rupel Franciszek 1901?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.08.23-1942.02.08
LocationNowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Rutkowski Wincenty 1902?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.25-1942.02
LocationWołkowysk (Belarus) Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Žagarė (Lithuania), internee camp Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wójcik Michał 1901?, Życiny
Topic