Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7927)
Kopciński Zdzisław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationWarsaw
Wodzianiuk Jan 1909.03.26
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.03.08
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Kitab (Uzbekistan)
Kosior Wiesława
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Kopeć Franciszek
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Klimek Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationWarsaw
Wojciechowska Waleria 1903.09.24
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.02.25
LocationKomsomol (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast) Komsomol (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan)
Warżała Grzegosz
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1943.02.12
LocationKopytovo (Koryazhma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Kosiarska Apolonia
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Warzager Łucja
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.29 - 1942.04.25
LocationBeregayevo (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Pihtach (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Kokand (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Warmachowski Bronisław 1921
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.04.01
Location-
Waluszewski Stanisław 1923.07.19
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.20 - 1942.02.10
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Zygadło Lucyna 1924.12.27
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.05.29
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Ciechanowicz Konstanty 1897.05.20
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.16 - 1942.02.26
LocationStołpce (now in Belarus), prison (music school), Leninskaya Street 47 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Republic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan)
Dziad Franciszek 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.01 - 1942.02.20
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Waluda Wawrzyniec
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.05.20 - 1942.02
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Żochowska Lucyna 1921.12.20
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.08.03 - 1942.02.15
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Ziemlińska Czesława 1900
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20 - 1942.10.26
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Pęczek Jan 1896
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.26 - 1942.02.02
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Goldberger Józef
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.28 - 1942.10.18
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Sumy (Ukraine) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Zubrzycki Władysław
Topic