Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4336)
Gołębiowski Stanisław 22.08.1918, Kielce
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.06.06-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Majek Jan 14.09.1907, Stare Zadybie
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
DateMajek Jan; 14.09.1907, Stare Zadybie
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Buchenwald (Germany) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Szumański Stanisław 28.09.1921, Dębowa?
TopicA mass extermination – KL Flossenbürg
Date1940.12.09-1943.02
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany)
Kowalczyk Józef
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Sikorski Zdzisław
TopicMass extermination – KL Mauthausen-Gusen
Date1940.04-1945.05
LocationKL Dachau (Germany)
Bucki Stanisław 22.10.1899, Rożek
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1940.06-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House”
Trzpis Julian 12.01.1903, Borowa
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.14-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Alscher Josef 05.06.1894, Legnica
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1935-1945
LocationSiemianowice Śląskie, Laurahütte industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Esterwegen (Germany) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
Sosna Alojzy 1897?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06-1943.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Górka Lucjan 13.12.1884, Nowy Sącz
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.07.19-1945
LocationNowy Sącz, correctional facility and temporary remand prison, Pijarska Street 1 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Goljan Stanisław 1919?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941.09-1944
LocationKL Majdanek
Skowronek Władysław 1908?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941-1944
LocationKL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek
-
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1945
LocationZakopane
Balzar Franciszek 15.11.1895, Limanowa
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.20-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Wrona Edward 13.10.1913, Tuchów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Sierżęga Jan 01.01.1921, Horodenka (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.08.23-1945.05.08
LocationHorodenka (now in Ukraine) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Braun Lejzor 24.11.1920, Żuromin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.01-1945.05.11
LocationMława, Ghetto KL Stutthof Mława, Prison, Narutowicza Street 3 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gotendorf Gdańsk, Schichau Shipyard, Schichaua Street (Jana z Kolna Street)
Setner Józef 25.11.1908, Niepołomice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1939.09.20-1945.01.25
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Ajdelman Gania 23.02.1924, Lubartów (lubelskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.12-1945.05.16
LocationBudzyń, German forced labor camp KL Majdanek Bełżyce, Ghetto Poniatowa, German forced labor camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Ciechanowiecki Adam 18.05.1900, Warsaw
Topic