Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6761)
Buchwalter Fryderyk 1912
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.04.12-1942.09.13
LocationBorysław (Ukraine) Stryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Baku (Azerbaijan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Bubrzycki Antoni
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.08.28
LocationŁomża Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Brylowski Wiktor 1904?
TopicThe Intelligenzaktion in Pomerania – the Piaśnica massacre
Date1939.10.10-1943
LocationLębork Gdańsk Gdynia
Dziadul Jan
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.08.28
LocationIrkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Irkutsk Oblast (Russia)
Dzik Franciszek 1896
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.09.05
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Trościaniec Wielki (Ukraine) Yekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Krasnouralsk (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Dawidowski Franciszek
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.23 - 1942.08.24
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Puchała Tadeusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1940.03-1944.06
LocationKielce Wzdół Rządowy
Gniazdowski Franciszek 10.06.1911, Dąbrowa Wielka (podlaskie voivodeship)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1943.03-1945
Location-
Popławski Adam 26.05.1896, Czyżew Sutki
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1941.06-1943.05
Location-
Krzewski Stanisław
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1942.01-1943.12
Location-
Grabowski Adam 11.06.1905, Kosewo (Ostrów Mazowiecka county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1944.08.28
LocationGrądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship) Stary Lubotyń
Kot Franciszek 20.01.1904, Kosewo (Ostrów Mazowiecka county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1944.08.28
LocationGrądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship) Stary Lubotyń
Reluga Stanisław 14.05.1913, Grądziki (Ostrów Mazowiecka county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1944.08.28
LocationGrądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship) Stary Lubotyń
Pieńkowski Jan 15.04.1888, Kosewo (Ostrów Mazowiecka county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1944.08.28
LocationGrądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship) Stary Lubotyń
Wendzik Czesław 04.11.1912, Grądziki (Ostrów Mazowiecka county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.01.01-1942.09.01
LocationGrądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship) Stary Lubotyń
Pieńkowski Jan 15.04.1888, Kosewo (Ostrów Mazowiecka county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1944.08.28
Location-
Grabowski Stanisław 14.05.1900, Grądziki (Ostrów Mazowiecka county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.01.01-1942.09.01
LocationGrądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Kot Franciszek 20.01.1904, Kosewo (Ostrów Mazowiecka county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1944.08.28
Location-
Żyłowski Jan 15.03.1904, Rabędy
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1944.08.28
LocationGrądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship) Stary Lubotyń
Grabowski Andrzej 03.11.1907, Kosewo (Ostrów Mazowiecka county)
Topic