Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4037)
Wasilczyk Władysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationVitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2)
Wójcik Wacław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Woroniuk Wacław 1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
LocationStepnyak (Kazakhstan, Aqmola Region)
Wójcik Mieczysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Komi Republic (Russia)
Łodygo Helena 17.01.1902, Wilno (now in Lithuania)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.06.21-1943.02.04
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Górajek Kazimierz 03.03.1915
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.20-1942
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Ponikwa (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Olesko (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Mościska (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Dzieleńce (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Górski Stanisław 1903
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.09.22-1943.03.07
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kamionki (Ukraine) Winnica (now in Ukraine) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Presnovka (Kazkhstan), sovkhoz – farm no 3 Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kitab (Uzbekistan) Zadniszówka (Podwołoczyska, Ukraine) Mysłowa (Ukraine)
Warchołek Józef
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wilkowski 1910
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Kiev (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Proskuriv (Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Willmann Szymon 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationGródek Jagielloński (Gródek, Ukraine)
Okoń Czesława 1920?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.19-1942
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Rzeczycka Jadwiga 1924?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942?
LocationSverdlovsk Oblast (Russia)
Radłowski Bazyli 1919
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.04.28-1942?
LocationOryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Unecha (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Tambov (Russia, Tambov Oblast) Borisoglebsk (Russia, Voronezh Oblast)
Rabicz Malwina
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.01.16-1942
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Margilan (Uzbekistan) Yelets (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Proletarskaya Street 1 B Guzar (Uzbekistan) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
Raszka Ignacy 1901?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationKharitonovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Trzciński Leon
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1943-1944
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Skierniewice
Wiśniewski Ignacy
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943-1945.01
LocationStanisławowo (district of Nowy Dwór Mazoweicki) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Płońsk
Wiśniewski Wacław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1943-1945.03
LocationStanisławowo (district of Nowy Dwór Mazoweicki) KL Dachau (Germany) Gdańsk Płońsk
Lipski Stanisław
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1943-1945.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Stanisławowo (district of Nowy Dwór Mazoweicki)
Krępeć Jerzy
Topic