Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6236)
-
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Tarnów Ghetto
Date1942-1943
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec KL Plaszow KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kureczko Stanisław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.12.24-1943.02.15
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Minsk (Belarus) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Orsha (Belarus)
Kucharska Urszula 10.07.1923
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Ustyansky District (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Krokoszyński Tadeusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.26-1943
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Janiak Aleksandra 06.12.1924
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationDywin (now in Belarus) Vodopad (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Komorowski Andrzej
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1943
Location-
Konieczna Aniela 11.11.1923
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.12.24-1943
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Korszowiec (now in Ukraine) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Turtkul (Uzbekistan) Juma (Uzbekistan) Penza (Russia, Penza Oblast)
Kapelańska Leokadia 1920, Radziłów
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.05.03-1943
LocationRadziłów Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Karabulak (Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Kusmuryn (Kazachstan) Kitab (Uzbekistan)
Kamiński Józef
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationYagvel (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vitiunino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Hafftke Elżbieta 1912
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.29-1943.12.28
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Sapiehy Street 28 (Bandery Street 28) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Tehran (Iran) Jizzakh (Uzbekistan) Yoshkar-Ola (Russia, Mari El Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Khanaqin (Iran)
Jagusz Michał 1895
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationKomi Republic (Russia)
Holender Adam
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.12.01-1943
LocationWarsaw Kharkiv (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine), "Teatralna" cafe, Legionów Street (Swobody Street) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street
Zielski Jan 10.05.1885, Storożyniec (Ukraine)
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1939.09- 1944.10.26
LocationŁaszczów Zamość Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Międzylesie (Warsaw) KL Stutthof Warsaw, Puławska Street 28 Warsaw, Pańska Street 9 Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości Pruszków, Dulag 121
Jabłoński Stanisław 31.05.1904, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1944.07.02-1945.05
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Kraków, Czyżówka Street 29 KL Plaszow Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7
Konopka Stanisław Józef 24.05.1896, Pilzno
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1943.01.10-1945.04.20
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec KL Gross-Rosen Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Przerwa-Tetmajer Michał Jerzy 12.10.1909, Kiev (Ukraine)
TopicMass extermination – KL Dachau
Date1943.07.15-1945.05.01
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station KL Dachau (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Sadkowski Henryk Władysław 28.11.1889, Zabrodzie (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1944.06.12-1945.05.06
LocationWarsaw, Sosnowa Street 12 KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Gross-Rosen
Świerczewska Stanisława 04.04.1914
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.09.27-1949.09.27
LocationWarsaw, Puławska Street/ Szustra Street (Dąbrowskiego Street) Warsaw, Szustra Street (Dąbrowskiego Street)/ Puławska Street Warsaw, Dworkowa Street Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Belwederska Street Nuremberg (Germany) Warsaw, Siekierki
Czabućko Michał 03.08.1898, Kruciłowicze (now in Belarus)
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1943
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Chyliński Julian 1898?
Topic