Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6390)
Szelest Kazimierz 25.03.1917, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08-1945.01.20
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Kazimierski Franciszek 14.04.1908, Różan
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.01.07-1944.10.29
LocationKL Auschwitz I Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Cichocki Edmund 17.06.1915, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.06.24-1944.07.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Staszkiewicz Bronisław 18.07.1921, Żywiec
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.25-1943.02.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Kocięcki Józef 21.12.1899
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.11.22-1943.03.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Włodarczyk Lucjan 22.04.1915, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08-1944.06.06
LocationKL Auschwitz I Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Misztal Konstanty 28.01.1920, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.06-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Miszewski Stefan 07.07.1903, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.08.19-1944.10.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Piękoś Michał 07.11.1916
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.07.19-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Zasadzki Zbigniew 28.10.1913, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Węglarska Józefina 1904?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Tabeau Jerzy 08.12.1918, Zabłotów (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.03.27-1943.11.19
LocationKL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Miziewicz Aleksander 18.04.1924, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.01.09-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt
Prząda Marian 12.09.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.07.19-1943.03.12
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House”
Kanicka Kamila 1905?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1942.05.01-1943.10
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Szelest Kazimierz 25.03.1917, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.28-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Jaszczyński Roman 05.04.1918, Bochnia
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.10.08-1944.09
LocationKL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Malejko Piotr
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939-1943.03.16
LocationPrzemyśl Lwów (now in Ukraine) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Usa (Russia, Komi Republic) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Montag Marek 1910?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.08-1944.10.26
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Gołębiowski Stanisław 22.08.1918, Kielce
Topic