Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4715)
Puchała Tadeusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1940.03-1944.06
LocationKielce Wzdół Rządowy
Ryszewska Zofia 15.05.1921, Dąbrowa Wielka (podlaskie voivodeship)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.06-1944.03
LocationŁomża
Ryszewski Stanisław 09.07.1917, Gromadzyn
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1943.06-1944.03
LocationŁomża
Grabowski Adam 11.06.1905, Kosewo (Ostrów Mazowiecka county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1944.08.28
LocationGrądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship) Stary Lubotyń
Kot Franciszek 20.01.1904, Kosewo (Ostrów Mazowiecka county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1944.08.28
LocationGrądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship) Stary Lubotyń
Reluga Stanisław 14.05.1913, Grądziki (Ostrów Mazowiecka county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1944.08.28
LocationGrądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship) Stary Lubotyń
Pieńkowski Jan 15.04.1888, Kosewo (Ostrów Mazowiecka county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1944.08.28
LocationGrądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship) Stary Lubotyń
Pieńkowski Jan 15.04.1888, Kosewo (Ostrów Mazowiecka county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1944.08.28
Location-
Kot Franciszek 20.01.1904, Kosewo (Ostrów Mazowiecka county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1944.08.28
Location-
Żyłowski Jan 15.03.1904, Rabędy
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1944.08.28
LocationGrądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship) Stary Lubotyń
Grabowski Andrzej 03.11.1907, Kosewo (Ostrów Mazowiecka county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1944.08.28
LocationGrądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship) Stary Lubotyń
Szydło Mojżesz 02.02.1892, Kosewo (Ostrów Mazowiecka county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.01.01-1944.08.28
LocationStary Lubotyń Grądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Kaszuba Franciszek
TopicOstrów Mazowiecka – daily terror
Date1943.01-1944.08
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka
Kubicka Halina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1944.06.06
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Łon Andrzej
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1940.09.15-1944.09.15
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Anonymous
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.08.01-1944.11
LocationWarsaw, Konfederacji Square Kampinos Forest Warsaw, Kleczewska Street Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 3 Warsaw, Gdańska Street/ Słowackiego Street Warsaw, Dembińskiego Street 2/4 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 29 Bielany airport (Warsaw) Warsaw, Bieniewicka Street 2B Warsaw, Podczaszyńskiego Street Warsaw, Marymoncka Street Warsaw, Brustman Ponds Warsaw, Zdobycz Robotnicza (housing estate) Warsaw, Zjednoczenia Avenue Warsaw, Zjednoczenia Avenue 34 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street
Anonymous
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.08.01-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, Dembińskiego Street 2/4 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 29 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 3 Warsaw, Kaskadowa Street Warsaw, Bielański Forest Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Warsaw, Gdańska Street 14 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Jana III Sobieskiego Street/ Międzychodzka Street Warsaw, Brustman Ponds
Pajewska Emilia 1900?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.07.12-1944.04.07
LocationGarbatka (Garbatka-Letnisko)
Wolny Stefan 30.10.1903, Kamieńskie (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.11.19-1944.07
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Sosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship) Będzin
Warchołek Józef
Topic