Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3309)
Wojtasiński Witold
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
-
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationWarsaw, Bonifraterska Street Warsaw, Muranowska Street Warsaw, Pokorna Street Warsaw, Przejazd Street Warsaw, Radzymińska Street Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Saski Square (Piłsudskiego Square) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Mogielnica (Grójec district) Warka Grójec Sochaczew Żyrardów Mszczonów Piaseczno (Piaseczno county) Grodzisk Mazowiecki Jeziorna (Konstancin-Jeziorna) Okuniew Wawer (Warsaw) Małkinia Górna Kraków Częstochowa Legionowo, ghetto Wilanów (Warsaw) Karczew (mazowieckie voivodeship), labor camp Wołomin Garwolin (mazowieckie voivodeship) Mińsk Mazowiecki Wilga (mazowieckie voivodeship) Warsaw, Nowolipki Street 25 Warsaw, Chłodna Street/ Wronia Street Warsaw, Śliska Street Warsaw, Świętojerska Street Warsaw, Leszno Street
Garwin vel Garfinkiel Mieczysław 11.05.1898, Zamość
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Zamość Ghetto
Date1939.09-1944.07
LocationZamość, Rotunda Zamość, Orlicz Dreszera Street Zamość, ghetto Szczebrzeszyn Janowice (Zamość) Janowice (present-day Zamość)
Hegier (Rafalska) Helena 07.09.1916, Chișinău (Moldova)
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.01-1945.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Radzyń Podlaski
Czyż (Wilgat) Krystyna 11.10.1923, Lublin
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.04-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Dąbrowska (Lewandowska) Władysława 1905
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.01-1945.04.30
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Puławy
Biega Eugenia 1906
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.24-1945.04.26
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Puławy Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Buraczyńska (Zeiske) Wojciecha 22.04.1920, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.09.23-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Oranowska Maria
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.10-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, 6 Sierpnia Street 18 (aleja Wyzwolenia) Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29
Dzido (Hassa) Jadwiga 26.02.1918, Suchowola (Radzyń county)
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.28-1945.04.28
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Łuków Radzyń Podlaski Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Wiśniewski Ignacy
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943-1945.01
LocationStanisławowo (district of Nowy Dwór Mazoweicki) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Płońsk
Puczyński Kazimierz 03.03.1908, Łowicz
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of the Old Town
Date1922.08.31-1944.10.16
LocationWarsaw, Podwale Street Warsaw, Świętojerska Street Warsaw, Bonifraterska Street Warsaw, Świętojerska Street 10 Warsaw, Freta Street Warsaw, Długa Street Warsaw, Ciasna Street
Holender H.
TopicDate
1942.06-1945
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Kraków, ghetto Wieliczka German extermination camp of Treblinka Skawina
Cajmer Cecylia 18.01.1919, Jezierna (now in Ukraine)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1941.10-1944.12
LocationJezierna (Ukraine) Zborów (Ukraine) Berlin (Germany) Borki Wielkie (Ukraine) Pińsk (now in Belarus)
Remek Stanisław
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1942-1944
LocationIzabelin (district of Warsaw-West) Zaborów
Brandel Debora 1920?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.07-1945.01.18
LocationWesterbork (Netherlands), transit camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Amsterdam (the Netherlands) Kremboong (the Netherlands), forced labor camp KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany)
Korecki Stanisław 06.03.1914, Wola Gręboszowska
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.06.14-1944.09.30
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Baranowska Marta 26.11.1903, Bydgoszcz
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.08.09-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Mączka Zofia 30.11.1905, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.09.13-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Brachowicz Stefan 14.12.1906, Wełecz
Topic