Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3012)
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Haber Rozalia 1915?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Węgierska Antonina 01.06.1909, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.08.23-1945.01.19
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House”
Raber Trymela 1921?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Wilińska Karolina 29.11.1906, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.04.27-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Neyman Tola 14.02.1909, Łódź
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01.06-1945.01.18
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Brussels (Belgium) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Kupferminc Chana 10.08.1914, Przedbórz
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.04.06-1945.01.18
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Brussels (Belgium) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp
Olszówka Erwin 24.09.1916, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.25-1945.01.20
LocationBydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Frankiewicz Janina 13.08.1912, Wieliczka
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.10.11-1945.01.19
LocationSosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1942.09-1945.01.27
LocationKL Plaszow KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Łukasiewicz Antoni 1896?, Zawichost
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941-1944
LocationBliżyn, Stalag XII C/Z Bliżyn, forced labor camp
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1940-1944
LocationStarachowice Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03.13-1944
LocationKraków, ghetto KL Plaszow
Banaszewski Stanisław 1886?, Bugaj (skarżyski district)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1944
LocationBliżyn Bliżyn, forced labor camp Bliżyn, Stalag XII C/Z
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1941-1944
LocationKielce, Zagórska Street/Markowskiego Street (Żeromskiego Street)
Gross Stanisław 1913?, Sanniki (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1939.09-1945.01.15
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Kielce, the "Hasag-Granat" factory, Karczówkowska Street Kielce, Ludwików Steelworks, Zagnańska Street 27 Domanowice
Rutkiewicz Zygmunt 12.05.1924, Kielce
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1942-1944
LocationKielce, Zagórska Street/Markowskiego Street (Żeromskiego Street) Kielce, Kadzielnia
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1941-1944
LocationKielce, Baudienst, Piramowicza Street 8
Tomiczek Wiktor 1899?, Rudzica (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1942.09-1944
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Kielce, forced labor camp "Henryków", Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street) Kielce, "Henryków" factory, Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Ptak Stanisław 1902?
Topic