Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (115)
Rysiński Mieczysław
TopicDate
1939.09-1945
LocationSulejów Piotrków Trybunalski, ghetto German extermination camp of Treblinka Obdzierz (Sulejów) Przygłów
May-Andrzejewska Jadwiga
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1942.08.22-1945
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka Mordy, ghetto Siedlce Laski (district of Warsaw-West)
Kotowski Czesław 06.05.1920, Sterdyń
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939.09-1944.07
LocationWarsaw German extermination camp of Treblinka Paulinów (mazowieckie voivodenship) Kosów Lacki Sterdyń Zembrów
Bogdanowicz Marian 15.08.1931, Łuków
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) German extermination camp of Treblinka Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship)
Miernik Stefan 15.08.1906, Suchedniów
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.07.06-1944.07.06
LocationSuchedniów, railway station German extermination camp of Treblinka Kleszczyny (Suchedniów) Suchedniów Skarżysko-Kamienna Zagnańsk Kielce
Wojdała Stanisława 15.11.1907, Rejów (Skarżysko-Kamienna)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.02.25-1942
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka Góra Baranowska (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Kielce Rejów (Skarżysko-Kamienna) Skarżysko-Kamienna
Gelber Zeuma 26.07.1907, Częstochowa
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Częstochowa Ghetto
Date1942.09-1943
LocationCzęstochowa, Garibaldiego Street Częstochowa, Ghetto German extermination camp of Treblinka Częstochowa, Nowy Rynek (Daszyńskiego Square)
Gutman Jakub 09.10.1910, Częstochowa
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Częstochowa Ghetto
Date1942-1943.07.26
LocationCzęstochowa, Garibaldiego Street German extermination camp of Treblinka Częstochowa, Ghetto Częstochowa, Jewish cemetery, Złota Street
Kóper Dawid 17.06.1901, Częstochowa
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Częstochowa Ghetto
Date1940-1943.01.05
LocationCzęstochowa, Rynek Warszawski (Bohaterów Getta Square) Częstochowa, Ghetto German extermination camp of Treblinka
Postek Józef 28.05.1922, Stoczek (Stoczek commune)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1939.09-1944
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 German extermination camp of Treblinka
Błońska Stefania Maria 14.04.1919, Warsaw
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.11.03-1945.05.05
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Treblinka, German extermination camp KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Korcipa Władysław 1912?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.09.01-1943.11.01
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka Bliżyn, forced labor camp Jarząbki (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Skadla Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Skarżysko-Kamienna Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Falk Ignacy Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.09-1943.04.29
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 Treblinka, German extermination camp KL Plaszow Wieliczka, forced labor camp, Daniłowicza Street (subcamp of KL Płaszów) Budzyń, German forced labor camp KL Gross-Rosen KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Warsaw, Ghetto, Wałowa Street 2 (Krasiński Garden) Skarżysko-Kamienna Wieliczka, German forced labor camp KL Majdanek Warsaw, Świętojerska Street KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw, Ghetto, Bonifraterska Street Sobibór, German extermination camp Bełżec, German extermination camp Lublin, German forced labor camp, Lipowa Street 7 Lublin, German forced labor camp, Chełmska Street Trawniki, German forced labor camp Poniatowa, German forced labor camp KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Warsaw, Ghetto, Franciszkańska Street
Dunkowski Antoni 20.03.1921, Występa (Skarżysko Kamienna county)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.07.06-1944.07.06
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 German extermination camp of Treblinka Suchedniów, railway station Skarżysko-Kamienna Zagnańsk
Pajek Adam 30.03.1886, Ostojów
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.06
LocationBerezów (Suchedniów) German extermination camp of Treblinka Suchedniów, School No. 1, Ogrodowa Street 12 Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district) Skarżysko-Kamienna Wodzisław Bodzentyn
Czarny Moszek 05.05.1910, Częstochowa
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Częstochowa Ghetto
Date1941.01-1943.03.20
LocationCzęstochowa, Garibaldiego Street German extermination camp of Treblinka Częstochowa, Rynek Warszawski (Bohaterów Getta Square) Częstochowa, Jewish cemetery, Złota Street
Sendecki Sylwester 1903?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationKarolin (Zwoleń district) Treblinka, German extermination camp Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), ghetto Majdanek, German extermination camp Skarżysko-Kamienna Garbatka (Garbatka-Letnisko) Janowiec (lubelskie voivodeship) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Brakier Moniek 23.12.1920, Białystok
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Białystok Ghetto
Date1939.09-1943.08.20
LocationBiałystok, ghetto German extermination camp of Treblinka Bliżyn, forced labor camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz I (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Kieta Mieczysław 30.12.1920, Kraków
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.06-1944.11.13
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp Pustków, forced labor camp KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Łódź KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen
Kondracka Alina 1925; Warsaw
Topic