Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (923)
Kowalczyk Janina 1907?
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01-1943.08
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Srokowska-Tomkowicz Maria 1899?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1944.11.14-1945.03.15
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Mała Wola Odrowąż (Końskie district) Tomaszów Mazowiecki, Gestapo detention center, Zapiecek Street 8 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Dąbrowska (Lewandowska) Władysława 1905
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.01-1945.04.30
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Puławy
Górski Antoni Stanisław 18.08.1914, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.15-1941.12.31
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Skierniewice Warsaw, Matejki Street Warsaw, Piusa XI Street (Piękna Street) Warsaw, Górnośląska Street Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station
Dziopek Jan 27.10.1889, Borek Stary
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08.21-1945.01.18
LocationGorlice, Gestapo headquarters, Legionów Street 8 Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Gryta Marcin
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1942–1944
LocationKL Majdanek Lublin Kraśnik (lubelskie voivodeship)
Karcz Jan 27.08.1915, Skalbmierz
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1940.04.06-1945.05.03
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I Skalbmierz KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Kraków, Pomorska Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Hamburg (Germany) KL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Lübeck (Germany) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Bay of Lübeck (Germany) KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station KL Gross-Rosen
Śmierczyk Henryk 1913?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1941
LocationChelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Baroni Jan 1985
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date10.02.1940 - 1942.01.28
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
Wktoruk Henryk
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.13-1942.03.23
LocationRussia, Novosibirsk Oblast Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Walicki Piotr 1914
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.10
LocationPlesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Wrona Edward 13.10.1913, Tuchów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1939.08-1945.05.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Tarnów, Gestapo Headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic) Mościce (Tarnów), State Works of Nitrogen Compounds, Kwiatkowskiego Street 8 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Lipowa Street 5 (Tertila Arcade 5) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), mikveh, Rybny Square Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Leżajsk, Church of Merciful Jesus, Jarosławska Street 2 Zamość, castle Nowy Wiśnicz
Rapacewicz Leon 1914
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.10-1941.09.01
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus)
Rodowicz Franciszek 1913?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02.21
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Bilczewskiego Square 11 (Kropyvnytskyi Square 11) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Karakum (Kazakhstan) Ayagoz (Kazakhstan) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Gródecka Street Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan)
Skrycka Stanisława 02.02.1922, Horodniki (now: Belarus)
TopicDeported – the Altai Krai
Date1941.06.20-1942.01.29
LocationNukus (Uzbekistan) Beloye (Russia, Altai Krai), Belovsky sovkhoz Guzar (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Sobieska Józefa 28.02.1922 Bojanice (now: Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationDiabrino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Zielska Anna 09.12.1921, Iłowo
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1943-1945
LocationIłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Iłowo
Fiderkiewicz Alfred 2.07.1886, Horodenka (now: Ukraine)
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1939.09-1945.01.31
LocationŻyrardów Sochaczew Milanówek, Żwirowa Street (Fiderkiewicza Street) Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Grodzisk Mazowiecki KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I Mszczonów KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Niekrasz Stanisław 1920
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationKrivoye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Żurawski Mikołaj 1908
Topic