Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9160)
Glezner Zygmunt 17.09.1911, Warsaw
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.10-1941.08.29
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Murmansk Oblast (Russia)
Czapiński Marian 1901?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.07
LocationPrzemyśl Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Chorostków (now in Ukraine) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Tuligłowy (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Kyiv (Ukraine) Zborów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Pługów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Skole (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Skała (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine)
Tomas Michał
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
Location-
Miłosz Jan 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Talarek A.
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Tropaczyński Józef 1912?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.05.18-1941.11.12
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Horodnia (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Akmolinsk (Astana, Kazakhstan) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (Russia) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Trepiak Antoni 04.04.1916
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.25
LocationLupya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Janczulewicz Hieronim 1899
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date-
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Kaunas (Lithuania) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp
Józefczyk Wojciech 1896.11.14
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
Location-
Markowski Antoni
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Shipichny (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Romaniuk Mikołaj 1895
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1
Rybak Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6
Ryśnik Bronisław 1899
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.10
Location-
Adamski Alojzy 1908.06.30
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationYertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Aleksiejuk Mieczysław 1908.05.03
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
LocationRussia, Novosibirsk Oblast
Tielesz Włodzimierz 01.04.1911
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09-1943
LocationBiałystok Wołkowysk (Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Minsk (Belarus) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Tomaszewski Wilhelm 1916
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.13-1942.09.23
LocationBorysław (Ukraine) Drohobycz (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Stryjska Street Kharkiv (Ukraine) Pechora (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
Zaganiecki Eugeniusz
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.23 - 1941.08.24
LocationOlita (Lithuania), internee camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Zajda Stanisław
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.08
LocationJambyl Oblast (Kazakhstan)
Zalewski Izydor
Topic