Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (919)
Urbanowski Winigiusz 1913
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.08
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Rokieta Stanisław 1900?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.13-1942.02.12
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast
Różański Antoni 1910
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.09.21
Location-
Piotrowski Henryk 1921
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Lwów (now in Ukraine) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel) Yagvel (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Szajner Andrzej 15.12.1905
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.10-1942.02.10
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Olszewska Irena 29.11.1900, Sobolówka (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Kostroma Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943.06.09
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Poldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Tamdinsky District (Uzbekistan) Tehran (Iran) Tehran (Iran)
Jarmarkier Michał 1919?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.12.23
LocationVodopad (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Jaworski Edward
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.26
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Głowacki Tadeusz 1905
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.08
Location-
Gąsiewski Wladysław 1898
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.04
LocationBukhara (Uzbekistan) Narpay (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Matczak Jan 1894.01.01
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Jurewicz Maria 14.10.1907
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.04.29-1942.02
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Zieniewicze (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Lubcz (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Lida (now in Belarus) Karabas (Kazakhstan), train station Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Brześć (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Kara-Balta (Kyrgyzstan) Frunze (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Sosnovka (Kyrgyzstan) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Werenowo (now in Belarus) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan)
Gantek Władysław 30.12.1896
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.01-1942.02.26
LocationKrymno (now in Ukraine) Karpogory (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), train station
Charytonowicz Kazimierz 1921?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.12-1941.12.08
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Rejtanów (now in Belarus), train station Shoksha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Puka Stanisław 24.03.1921
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.03
LocationZanul'ye (Russia, Repubika Komi) Syktyvkar (Russia, Komi Republic)
Wnęk Stanisław 1897.11.29
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.25 - 1942.01.24
LocationPiszczatyńce (Ukraine) Krzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Yekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Farab (Turkmenistan) Nukus (Uzbekistan)
Chmielewski Daniel 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.13
LocationMarysin (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Charytański Kazimierz 1894.03.04
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1939.09 - 1942.04
LocationOlita (Lithuania), internee camp Olita (Lithuania), internee camp Wilno (now in Lithuania), NKVD Headquarters (Regional Court), Ofiarna Street 94 (Aukų Street 2a) Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Medvezhyegorsk (Russia, Republic of Karelia) Bielbaltlag (Russia, Karelian ASSR) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Borysiuk Mateusz 1903?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.20-1942.02
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Qorasuv (Voroshilovo, Uzbekistan)
Romanko Aleksander 21.07.1921
Topic