Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4068)
Malinowski Władysław
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05.09
LocationBiałystok Poznań Bydgoszcz Warsaw, aleja Waszyngtona 136 Warsaw, Warecka Street Prużana (Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus) Słonim (now in Belarus) Gdynia Bereza Kartuska (Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Vitebsk (Belarus)
Bardas Piotr 1916, Görlitz (Germany)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.03
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Jarzowska Ludmiła
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1943-1944.06
LocationLida (now in Belarus)
Boguski Aleksander 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.07 - 1942.02.17
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Kokchetav (Kazakhstan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Kaczor Jerzy 22.04.1930, Przemyślany
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939-1945
Location-
Perzyk Franciszek 1912?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.10-1941
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Osh (Kyrgyzstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Bloch Ilia 1912?
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.06.21-1943
LocationBiałystok Kirovo (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast), Kirov sovkhoz Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Bujko Wiktor
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationNovosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Dorgiszki (Belarus) Kozłowszczyzna (Belarus) Qarshi (Uzbekistan)
Anonymous
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.14
LocationWarsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Warsaw, Rymkiewicza Street Warsaw, Kolektorska Street 9/11 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street Warsaw, Gdańska Street 6 Warsaw, Oksywska Street Warsaw, Gdańska Street 23 Warsaw, Międzychodzka Street/ Wiedeńska Street Warsaw, Jana III Sobieskiego Street/ Międzychodzka Street Warsaw, Mysłowickiej Street
Andronowski Jan 1922
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.12.23-1942.02.26
LocationKobryń (now in Belarus), prison, Sovietskaya Street 65 Kobryń (Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Brzeziński Chaskiel 1901?, Gąbin (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Częstochowa Ghetto
Date1941.02.20-1944.10
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka Płock, Bielska Street 33 Częstochowa, Jewish cemetery, Złota Street Skarżysko-Kamienna Częstochowa, Rynek Warszawski (Bohaterów Getta Square) Częstochowa, Ghetto Częstochowa, Krótka Street/ Warszawska Street Częstochowa, "Warta" Factory, Krakowska Street 45
Libkind-Lubodziecki Stanisław 24.01.1879, Warsaw
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine) Tiotkino (Russia, Kursk Oblast), transit camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Putyvl (Ukraine), NKVD camp for POWs (Sofronievsky Monastery) Kyiv (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Klech Jakub 1903
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
Location-
Kral Władysław 1917
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.06.03-1943
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Ławrów (Ukraine) Zaporizhia (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Karakum (Kazakhstan) Zaporizhia (Ukraine) Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
Krywiczanik Edward 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.06.20-1943
LocationSamarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Berezwecz (Głębokie, Belarus) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Kamensk-Uralsky (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Kozicki Władysław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kiwerce (Ukraine) Lednia (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Garczyński Władysław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationUłanówka (Ukraine) Bubnów (Ukraine), train station Sarny (Ukraine), train station Ivaksha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Hajkiewicz Jan
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Karolinowo (Belarus) Ziabki (Belarus) Ust-Zaruba (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Fastman Ludwik 31.07.1899, Drohobycz (now in Ukraine)
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Radom Ghetto
Date1942.08-1942.08
LocationRadom, Ghetto Śródmieście
Maj Jan
Topic