Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4068)
Valentina 1952
TopicFighting for Kharkiv
Date-
LocationKharkiv
Anonymous
TopicBattle of Mykolaiv
Date-
LocationMykolaiv
Anastasiya 2001
TopicFighting in Donbas (2014 and/or 2022)
Date-
LocationKreminna
Głowacki Czesław 1921?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.16-1945.06.13
LocationWarsaw KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship) Sosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship)
Krzepicki Henryk 04.03.1914, Złoczew
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1942.07.25-1943.04.29
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto German extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw, ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 Warsaw, Jewish cemetery, Okopowa Street 49/51 Warsaw, Ghetto, Dzika Street 3 (Zamenhofa Street 1) Warsaw, Gdański Railway Station Warsaw, Zamenhofa Street 19
Adler Jermie 21.03.1902, Solotwyno (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.05-1944.05.21
LocationSprimont (Belgium) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Liège (Belgium), Hospital de Bavière, Boulevard de la Constitution 66 Liège (Belgium), citadel
Iczkovitz Estera 16.01.1905
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1939-1945
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp Berlin (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Cygler Ruchla 08.02.1909, Tomaszów
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01.18-1945
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Brussels (Belgium)
Tenenbaum Helena 15.09.1912, Warsaw
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01-1945
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Brussels (Belgium) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany)
Mol Helena 13.12.1924, Warsaw
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1943-1945.04.27
LocationKL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp Grimma (Germany) Liège (Belgium) Brussels (Belgium) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany)
Jakubowicz Maria 1920?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02-1945.04
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Goldsztein Ludwika 02.07.1916, Wierowna (Russia)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1943.05.28-1945
LocationMechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Brussels (Belgium)
Bed Elisabeth 12.03.1905, Amsterdam (The Nederlands)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.09.05-1945.01.27
LocationKL Herzogenbusch (Netherlands) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Plzeň (Czech Republic)
Janicka Maria 1902?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940-1942
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Kruszel Maria 14.01.1929, Bruksela (Belgium)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02.24-1945.05.02
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Pozimska Barbara Ibolya 1923?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.04-1945.05
LocationRaisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Kežmarok (Slovakia) KL Gross-Rosen
Czerwińska Zofia 20.09.1903, Dąbrowa Górnicza
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.07-1943.12
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Neyman Tola 14.02.1909, Łódź
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01.06-1945.01.18
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Brussels (Belgium) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Chudzikiewicz Zdzisław 03.03.1922, Lublin
TopicIn exile – Kostroma Oblast
Date1939.10-1942.03.26
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Poldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Neya (Russia, Kostroma Oblast)
Korol Józefa 13.04.1923
Topic