Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (8845)
Łachecki Czesław 13.09.1902, Nisko (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06-20-1944.11
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Gross-Rosen Nowy Wiśnicz, penal institution
Szyller Anna 21.07.1918, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.02-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen
Żumańska Maria 03.05.1903, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.01-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Smoleń Kazimierz 15.11.1917, Łysa Góra (Brześć county)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.05-1944.06
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Miziewicz Aleksander 18.04.1924, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.01.09-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt
Kołodziejczyk Aleksander 21.01.1914, Kraków
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05.04-1945.05.02
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Porta Westfalica (Germany), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Neuengamme, Germany)
Tabeau Jerzy 08.12.1918, Zabłotów (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.03.27-1943.11.19
LocationKL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Skawiński Michał 23.02.1923, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.04.12-1945.05.03
LocationKL Auschwitz I Czorsztyn Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Bas Ludwik 18.12.1912, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.03.29-1945.05.05
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Bydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Sanok, penal-investigative prison, Zaułek Dobrego Wojaka Szwejka Street 4 (Kościuszki Street 5)
Toliński Marian 23.03.1915, Kraków
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.05.03-1945.05.02
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Krysa Kazimierz 1900?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.04.28-1945.04.11
LocationChełm, Gestapo prison, Kolejowa Street 12 KL Buchenwald (Germany) Chełm, Gestapo headquarters, Al. Piłsudskiego 12 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Piątkowska Antonina 24.12.1900, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.04.27-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Gross-Rosen
Ludwig Józef Paweł 03.07.1910, Sosnowiec
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.12.06-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
Krosnowski Ryszard 12.02.1923, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.04-1944.09
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Matuszewska Renata 1917?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.08.12-1945.04.25
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Gągała Janina 1921?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.09.13-1945.04.27
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Styś Wiesław 12.01.1904, Nowy Targ (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.08.19-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Podgórski Jan 17.12.1901, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.04-1945.01.15
LocationKL Plaszow KL Auschwitz I Wrocław Warsaw, Ghetto
Nowak Zbigniew 14.06.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.05.20-1945.01.18
LocationRaisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I Vienna (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Siwek Władysław 01.04.1907, Niepołomnice
Topic