Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (399)
Główczyk Jan 1894
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.11-1941.08.24
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp
Gabruk Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.10.15-1942.02.21
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Bielecki Andrzej 1893, Podhorce
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.15 - 1941.09
LocationZłoczów (now in Ukraine) Złoczów (now in Ukraine), NKVD remand center (Castle), Tarnopolska Street 4 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Gaudurski Szczepan 1895
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12-1941.09
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Dopierała Wincenty 1908
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.24 - 1941.09.14
LocationOlita (Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Smolensk (Russia, Smolensk Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Moscow (Russia) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Babynino (Russia, Kaluga Oblast, Babyninsky District) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Yaroslavl (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Ivanovo (Russia, Ivanovo Oblast) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Ivanovo (Russia, Ivanovo Oblast) Arzamas II (train station, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast, Arzamassky District) Ruzayevka (Russia, Republic of Mordovia, Ruzayevsky District)
Zatorski Jan 1901
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.22 - 1941.07.11
LocationKulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast)
Fojcik Wilhelm 1897.04.17
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Podwołoczyska (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Tarnopol (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Złoczów (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Sądowa Wisznia (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Babin (now in Ukraine, Rivne Oblast), POW forced labor camp Żytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Usowski Jan 1898.04.25
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date-
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Siekierkowski Mieczysław 1899?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ivanovo Oblast
Date1939.09.17-1942.02
LocationKrzemieniec (now in Ukraine) Kirovohrad (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kuropyatnikova Street 50 Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Stakun Bolesław 1914
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.10.12-1941.12.11
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine)
Strzemecka M. 09.01.1908, Haliczany (now: Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.01-1943
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Szapiro Eliasz 1914?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.10.28-1943
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Mińsk Mazowiecki
Sawala Stanisław 18.04.1900
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.11
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Ryazan (Russia, Ryazan Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Stecyszyn Karol 1927
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Sverdlovsk Oblast
Date1940.02.03-1942.03.21
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Ivdel (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Sama (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Yurtishche (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Stelmaszewski Stanisław 18.04.1897, Kutno
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.22-1942.09.04
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Stawinczuk Jan 1900?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.19-1942.02.10
LocationRówne (now in Ukraine), prison, Dworecka Street 116 Dubno (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Klesów (Ukraine) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Wójcikiewicz Kazimierz 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.03.22 - 1942.02
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan)
Zdanowicz Michał 1899.12.11
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12 - 1941.09.08
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast)
Rynkiewicz Józef
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.10
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Streńczak Włodzimierz 1903?
Topic