Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1215)
Kwiecińska Leokadia 1899, Lublin
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.22-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Gajdowski Jan 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.23-1942
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Republic of Karelia (Russia) Komi Republic (Russia) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Glezner Zygmunt 17.09.1911, Warsaw
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.10-1941.08.29
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Murmansk Oblast (Russia)
Górnicki Jan 1903
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941.10.25
LocationSkałat (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Faja Ernest 24.12.1920, Izabelów
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.07.15
LocationUkhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Jelenovka (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Novotroitskoe (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic)
Bińczak Bolesław 11.10.1899, Dąbrówka
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.10-1941.08.20
LocationKalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Morawski Witold
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.26-1942.01.30
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Kostousovo (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Irbit (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Pocieszka (Staszów, świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Pocieszka (Staszów, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Matuszewski Alojzy 1898
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.23-1941.08.29
LocationGryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Markiewicz Piotr 1898?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18 -1941.09.15
LocationDworzec (now in Belarus) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Michalski Izydor 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.23-1941.09.19
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Janik Tadeusz
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.10-1941
LocationZdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Przemyśl Mościska (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Ostra Góra (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Mościska (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Dubno (now in Ukraine) Hureczko, forced labor camp for POWs Dubno (now in Ukraine), train station Szepetówka (Ukraine)
Jasiukiewicz Dominik 02.03.1914, Dąbrowa (now in Belarus)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940-1941.09.17
LocationVorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Czapiński Marian 1901?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.07
LocationPrzemyśl Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Chorostków (now in Ukraine) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Tuligłowy (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Kyiv (Ukraine) Zborów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Pługów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Skole (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Skała (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine)
Jampolski Jan 15.07.1916, Pińsk (now in Belarus)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.06.23-1944.07
LocationWarsaw Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Dęblin Biała Podlaska Beniaminów, Stalag 368 Siedlce
Haniewicz Witold 1916
TopicDate
-
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Moscow (Russia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Krajewski
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1945
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp Kosów Lacki Warsaw
Taul Roman 28.02.1917, Bytom
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1940.06.24-1944.09.30
LocationKraków KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Koczorowski Józef 01.02.1919, Poznań
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.05.09-1944.11.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Gliński Bogdan 08.12.1921, Sancygniów
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.02-1943.04.11
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Miechów (małopolskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) Lubaczów KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I
Banach Ludwig 24.08.1917, Bydgoszcz
Topic