Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7816)
Janik Józef 19.03.1912, Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Staszów Ghetto
Date1942.12-1942.12
LocationStaszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship), Jewish Cemetery, Kościuszki Street
Kaczanowski Jan 1913?, Rytwiany
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1943
LocationRytwiany Rytwiany, forests Golejów forest administration region (Staszów) Strzegom Forest District
Łukasiewicz Henryk
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Zawichost Ghetto
Date1942-1942
LocationZawichost, ghetto Zawichost, Jewish Cemetery
Mankiewicz Franciszek 1898
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Sandomierz Ghetto
Date1942.10-1944
LocationSandomierz, Ghetto Sandomierz, Jewish Cemetery, Sucha Street
Łukasiewicz Henryk
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Zawichost Ghetto
Date1943.10.24-1943.10.24
LocationZawichost, ghetto Zawichost, Jewish Cemetery
Sulima Jan
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.07.16-1943.07.16
LocationPodborek (Jasieniec-Kolonia)
Sulima Jan
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.12.07-1942.12.07
LocationŚwiesielice
Gruba Wacław 11.04.1930, Ostojów
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1943.07.13-1943.07.14
LocationMichniów
Materek Bronisława Michniów, 24.01.1899
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1943.07.12-1943.07.14
LocationMichniów
Kaczmarczyk Henryk 1925?; Górki (Majków, skarżyński district)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940.02.12-1940.02.18
LocationBór (Skarżysko-Kamienna) Skarżysko-Kamienna, August Witkowski Co-educational Secondary School of the Association of Friends of the Secondary School, Szkolna Street 50 (Piłsudskiego Avenue 50) Bugaj (district of Skarżysko-Kamienna) Wołów (Skarżysko-Kamienna district)
Morawski Adolf 15.04.1901, Ostojów
TopicMichniów – the annihilation of Polish villages
Date1943.07.12-1943.07.13
LocationMichniów KL Gross-Rosen Skarżysko-Kamienna; National Munitions Factory, Legionów Street 122 Berezów (Suchedniów), sawmill Wykus Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Krzyżka Berezów (Suchedniów)
Korzeniak Danuta
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.31
LocationWarsaw, Okopowa Street 59 Warsaw, Okopowa Street 55A
Sokołowska Aleksandra Olga 12.09.1914, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.02-1944.08.04
LocationWarsaw, Natolińska Street Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie Warsaw, Piusa XI Street (Piękna Street) Warsaw, Litewska Street Warsaw, Koszykowa Street Warsaw, 6 Sierpnia Street 2 Warsaw, Fire Brigade Headquarters, Polna Street 1 Warsaw, Złota Street Warsaw, Mokotowska Street
Długosz Wiesława
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationŁódź, ghetto Wierzbnik (Starachowice) Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski Skarżysko-Kamienna Gębice (Godów) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany)
Zaslawsky Walentyna 20.09.1924, Bruksela (Belgium)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.01.22-1945
LocationMechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Chróścicki Tadeusz 27.03.1919, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.05.27-1942.06.08
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I Mysłowice, railroad bridge Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship), railway bridge
Pałasiński Zdzisław 10.12.1919, Kraków
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) Tarnów Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) Brno (Czech Republic) KL Neuengamme (Germany) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Klis Jan 1902?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Budy
Date1941.02.24-1944.09.30
LocationBudy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Grabiński Marcin 08.11.1888
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1943.07.12-1943.07.13
LocationMichniów Suchedniów Łączna (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Morawski Adolf 15.04.1901
Topic