Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
Search results (60)
Gudałewski Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.19-1942.03.04
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Karaganda (Kazakhstan)
Stawecki Józef 1890?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.19-1942.02.03
LocationBiałystok Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Białystok, military cemetery, 11 Listopada Street Minsk (Belarus) Vitebsk (Belarus) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Krasnogvardeysk (Gatchina, Russia, Leningrad Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Łobos Franciszek 1895?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.10.02-1942.02.22
LocationKrasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Dudinka (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Norilsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Dyczewski Edward 1899
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939 - 1942.03.20
LocationAugustów
Stróżek Henryk 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.29-1942
LocationŁuniniec (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Sulima Wacław 1900?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.15-1940.10.05
LocationSłonim (now in Belarus) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Paszkiewicz Józef 1910
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.06
LocationTobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5 Tyumen (Russia, Tyumen Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Rowbuc Piotr 1899, Wilno (now in Lithuania)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.09.20-1942.02.28
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), train station, Kolejowa Street 31 (Sodų Street 22) Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Sosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Malawer Bronisława 1908?
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1944.01-1945.01
LocationKL Plaszow KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Wodzisław Śląski KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek
Pławski Julian 1892, Długi Las (now in Belarus)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.15-1942.02.01
LocationSłonim (now in Belarus) Jawór (now in Belarus) Równe (now in Ukraine), prison, Dworecka Street 116 Kagan (Uzbekistan) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Wolnik Józef 1893.09.30
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1918 - 1943.01.30
LocationPrzemyśl, Rokitniańska Street 1 Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Michalski Aleksander 1897
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.05.08 - 1941.09.15
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pleśniak Stanisław
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.27-1941.07.30
LocationKamień Koszyrski (now in Ukraine) Kamień Koszyrski (now in Ukraine), train station Brody (now in Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Brody (now in Ukraine) Brody (Ukraine) Teofipol (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Wójtowice (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Olbrychowski Bolesław
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.09-1950
LocationWarsaw Ostashkov (Russia, Tver Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Beirut (Lebanon) Radomsko
Czaplicki Józef 1899?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09-1942.03.15
LocationŁunna (now in Belarus), prison Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kirovo (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine) Homel (Belarus) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Romanczuk Franciszek Ksawery 25.11.1911 Łomża
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.03-1943
LocationŁomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Minsk (Belarus) Borysław (Ukraine) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chojecka Maria 11.03.1903
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.06.01
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan) Lebyazhe (Akku, Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Beskaragay (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kitab (Uzbekistan)
Popławski Stanisław 1923?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1939.09.17-1941.11
LocationCheremushki (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai, Balakhtinsky District) Malyy Ungut (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Pimiya (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pęczek Jan 1896
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.26 - 1942.02.02
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Chrobak Wladysław 1901
Topic