Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (234)
Gutarz Grzegorz
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.24-1941.07.17
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Powiecki Franciszek Teofil 21.02.1900, Gliwice
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.19-1941.12.21
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Kobryń (now in Belarus), prison, Sovietskaya Street 65 Szpitale (now in Belarus) Żabinka (now in Belarus), train station Cholmogorskaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), railway station Vodopad (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Franusiak Kazimierz
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.29-1942.02
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Makarewicz Cezary
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.05-1941.05.12
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kock Rafajłowa (Bystrzyca, now in Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nadwórna (now in Ukraine) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9 Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Wiłoszyński Władysław 1901
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.08.01
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Tiotkino (Russia, Kursk Oblast), transit camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Waligórski Zygmunt
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.23 - 1941.09.01
LocationMiadzioł (Belarus) Pleszczenice (Belarus) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Borysów (Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Fieduszko Józef 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1939.12.04-1941.11.17
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Cupryk Wladysław 1916
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.08-1941.09.24
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Cepil Feliks 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.09.03 - 1942.02.05
LocationJędrzejów (district of Jędrzejów) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Złoczów (now in Ukraine), NKVD remand center (Castle), Tarnopolska Street 4 Kowel (now in Ukraine) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Romanko Aleksander 21.07.1921
TopicIn exile – Kostroma Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.06
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Poldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel)
Zdanowicz Mieczysław Zygmunt 1908.01.11
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.07
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Chołubko Jan 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Volgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationNakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Atras Franciszek 1900.10.08
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.09.14
LocationMinsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16)
Żuk Mikołaj 1917
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Weissglas Jan Ludwik 1912
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Czortków (now in Ukraine), Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Wasiewicz Mieczysław 18.02.1919
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationYangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Wesoły Antoni 1899.04.08
Topic