Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3915)
Lorentz Stanisław 28.04.1899, Radom
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939.09-1944.12
LocationWarsaw, Saski Square (Piłsudskiego Square) Kraków Warsaw, Royal Castle, Zamkowy Square 4
Al’ona 1995
TopicRussian occupation – south Ukraine
Date-
LocationEnerhodar Kamyanka Dniprovska
Tetyana 1973
TopicRussian occupation – south Ukraine
Date-
LocationKakhovka
Vadym 1998
TopicRussian occupation – south Ukraine
Date-
LocationKherson Rybalche
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.20 - 1941.08.01
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sangorodok (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Mularczyk Katarzyna 08.11.1895, Radawiec Duży
TopicDate
1942-1943.03
Location-
Pomorski Mieczysław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationKazanów (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Reczyńska Zdzisława
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationStarachowice KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw
Moszkowicz Dawid
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1939.09.01 - 1941.09
LocationChorzów (śląskie voivodeship) Zamość Złoczów (now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zacharzewski Witold
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.04.18 - 1942.02.02
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Chlebowski Jan 24.06.1907, Przemyśl (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.05.06-1945.01.18
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 KL Auschwitz I Dubiecko, judicial custody KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Roszkowska Halina 24.02.1911, Lublin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.11.10-1945.01.18
LocationLublin, Zamek Lubelski, ul. Zamkowa 9 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Mosek Bogusław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1942-1945.05
Location-
Stuhlbach Edward 1910?
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Lesser Poland
Date1939.10-1943.02.22
LocationKraków, ghetto KL Plaszow
Rutkowski Eugeniusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationRadom Tczów Skaryszew (Radom District) Ranachów-Wieś Ciepielów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Kazanów (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Prardo Aleksander 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09 - 1941.03.03
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Osych Włodzimierz
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Pawelec Jan
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationIłża
Anonymous
TopicRussian occupation – south Ukraine
Date-
LocationMelitopol
Misiak Cecylia
Topic