Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3048)
Kukla Zbigniew 11.08.1910, Kalwaria Zebrzydowska
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1945.01.18
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) Tarnów KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Burczak Ludwika 1923?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.12-1945.06
LocationZamość, relocation camp, Okrzei Street Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Flossenbürg (Germany)
Mazurkiewicz Karolina 02.02.1899
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.11.11-1945
LocationBabice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Zdanów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Berlin (Germany)
Sadowska Aleksandra 30.06.1919, Klejniki
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.09.12-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Woch Józef 1908.04.14, Trzebionka (Trzebinia)
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Trzebinia
Date1942-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Trzebinia (małopolskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Glogier Zygmunt 1898?
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1939.11.11-1945.04.15
LocationRadom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Firlej (Radom) Siczki
Rżewski Władysław 1894?
TopicMass extermination - KL Flossenbürg
Date1940.04.05-1945.04
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Żytyński Karol
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Napieraj Bolesław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Sosenka Franciszek 1924
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.09.16 - 1941.09.29
LocationStołpce (now in Belarus), prison (music school), Leninskaya Street 47 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Lipczyński Józef
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1945
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75 Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75
Rojek Jerzy 1925
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.14 - 1941.07.30
Location-
Zuzula Maria 1881?
TopicTaken Captive
Date1939.10-1944
LocationNowy Wiśnicz, forced labor camp KL Plaszow Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Ślesarczyk Stanisław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.07.30
LocationOryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Rusak Witold
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.10 - 1941.07.30
LocationSevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Radziewicz Wacław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.18 - 1941.08.28
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Wójcik Wacław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Wójcik Mieczysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Komi Republic (Russia)
Uss Bronisław 1921
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date-
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Yelets (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Proletarskaya Street 1 B
Walczak Mieczysław 1917
Topic