Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (381)
Wierzbicki Jan 1889?
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.02-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, Niepodległości Avenue 132/138 Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Jesuit Monastery, Rakowiecka Street 61 Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości 132 Warsaw, Kazimierzowska Street 79 Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4
Barcz Edward Antoni Leopold 23.12.1911, Russia
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.10
LocationWarsaw, Warsaw Voivodeship Office, Sucha Street Warsaw, Warsaw Voivodeship Office, Filtrowa Street 57 Warsaw, Sędziowska Street 3 Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości 221 Warsaw, Prezydencka Street Warsaw, Langiewicza Street Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie
Kordek Ryszard 18.0.04.1921, Ząbkowice
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.12.12-1944.07.14
LocationZąbkowice (Dąbrowa Górnicza) Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship), temporary police prison, Powstańców Street 23 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Piątkowska Antonina 24.12.1900, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.03.10-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Brzeszcze
Jezierska Teresa 29.06.1927, Stebnik (now in Ukraine)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.04- 1944.09.29
LocationWarsaw, Opoczyńska Street Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, I Health and Care Centre, Puławska Street/ Dolna Street Warsaw, Hospital of the Sisters of St. Elizabeth, Goszczyńskiego Street Warsaw, Kielecka Street Służewiec Race Course (Warsaw) Pruszków, Dulag 121
Gębczyński Kazimierz 1900?
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.08
LocationWarsaw, Młynarska Street 20 Warsaw, Staszica Street 15 Warsaw, Kerceli Square (Kercelak Roundabout) Warsaw, Kerceli Square (Kercelak roundabout) Pruszków, Dulag 121 Jelonki (Warsaw)
Bogdanowicz Jan 17.12.1894, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Karol and Maria Children's Hospital, Leszno Street 136 (Leszno Street 30) Warsaw, Leszno Street Warsaw, Górczewska Street Warsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Warsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Warsaw, Bem Fort
Bogdanowicz Jan 17.12.1894, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, Karol and Maria Children's Hospital, Leszno Street 136 (Leszno Street 30) Warsaw, Młynarska Street/ Leszno Street Warsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Warsaw, Karolkowa Street Warsaw, Żytnia Street
Listek Jan 1899?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.07.04-1943.07.04
LocationBrody (Starachowice county) Kunów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Marcule Brody (Starachowice district) Bór Kunowski
Grabiński Marcin 08.11.1888
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1943.06-1943.07.13
LocationMichniów Radom Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Serek Jan 11.11.1889, Raszówka (Mniów)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.05.26-1943.05.26
LocationMniów Raszówka (Mniów)
Klein Irena 18.01.1904, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Puławska Street 83 Warsaw, I Health and Care Centre, Puławska Street/ Dolna Street Warsaw, Malczewskiego Street 16/18 Warsaw, Hospital of the Sisters of St. Elizabeth, Goszczyńskiego Street Służewiec Race Course (Warsaw) Pruszków, Dulag 121
Ostachowski Bogdan 1925?, Wilno (now in Lithuania)
TopicMichniów – the annihilation of Polish villages
Date1940-1943.07.13
LocationMichniów Warsaw Suchedniów Bodzentyn
Klepacz Józef 1896?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.06-1943.07.03
LocationBór Kunowski Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski Marcule
Antoniak Franciszek 1901?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1944.10.29
LocationRadom Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district) Szałas Hucisko (Stąporków commune) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Stąporków Wąglów Mniów Niekłań Zagnańsk Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Sołtyków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Gruszka (Kielce district) Sielpia (Sielpia Wielka, Sielpia Mała) Końskie Stąporków Nowy (Stąporków) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Ruski Bród (mazowieckie voivodeship) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Janiszewska Maria 07.10.1913, Mniów
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05.26-1943.05.26
LocationMniów Raszówka (Mniów) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Serbinów
Banach Stanisława 15.02.1915, Miniów
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.05.26-1943.05.26
LocationMniów Raszówka (Mniów) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Feinberg Kai 1921, Oslo
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.09-1945.04
LocationOslo (Norway) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Jakubiec Czesław 14.09.1909, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.26
LocationWarsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Warsaw, St. Hyacinth's church, Freta Street 10 Warsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, Dobra Street Warsaw, Seminary Church, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 52/54 Warsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Dziekanka Inn, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 56 Warsaw, Zamkowy Square Warsaw, Podwale Street Warsaw, Furmańska Street Warsaw, Sowia Street Warsaw, Council of Ministers Palace, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 46/48 Warsaw, Mariensztat Street Warsaw, Bednarska Street Warsaw, Mostowa Street Warsaw, Freta Street Warsaw, Anna of Mazovia Obstetrics And Gynaecology Center, Karowa Street 2 Warsaw, Kilińskiego Street Podkowa Leśna
-
Topic