Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (804)
Plaskura Józef 23.01.1911, Brzeszcze
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.20-1944.09
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Goliński Marian 1904?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Sikorski Stanisław
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.07-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Hala Mirowska [trade hall], Mirowski Square 1
Niesłuchowska Anna 12.03.1911
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Anca Pharmacy, Marszałkowska Street 21 Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street 31 Warsaw, Piłsudskiego Avenue (Armii Ludowej Avenue) Warsaw, aleja Piłsudskiego Warsaw, Zbawiciela Square Warsaw, Koszykowa Street Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street
Fitoł Franciszek 09.12.1907, Sędziszów Małopolski
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.07-1945.01.18
LocationWarsaw, Krochmalna Street Warsaw, Hala Mirowska [trade hall], Mirowski square 1 Warsaw, Solec Street 4 Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square Warsaw, Czerniakowska Street 138 Rembertów (Warsaw)
Kisiel Mieczysław 1912?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.10.06-1944
LocationGóra Puławska Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Kudzela
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Jackowska Zofia 1910?
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.01
LocationWarsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, al. Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Litewska Street 14 Warsaw, Puławska Street Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street
Iwaszkiewicz Zofia
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, Ogródek Jordanowski [Jordan garden], Bagatela Street 2/4 Warsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street 17 Warsaw, Piusa XI Street (Piękna Street) Warsaw, Litewska Street Warsaw, aleja Szucha Warsaw, aleja Róż Warsaw, Mokotowska Street Warsaw, Zbawiciela Square Warsaw, Unii Lubelskiej Square Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14
An anonymous letter to Polska Zbrojna [Armed Poland newspaper]
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, Natolińska Street Warsaw, aleja Róż Warsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie Warsaw, Unii Lubelskiej Square Warsaw, Mokotowska Street Warsaw, Służewska Street Warsaw, 6 Sierpnia Street (aleja Wyzwolenia) Warsaw, aleja Szucha Warsaw, Piusa XI Street (Piękna Street) Warsaw, Unii Lubelskiej Square Warsaw, 6 Sierpnia Street (Wyzwolenia Avenue/ Nowowiejska Street) Warsaw, Zbawiciela Square Warsaw, Piusa XI Street (Piękna Street) Warsaw, Unii Lubelskiej Square
Osypiuk Stanisława 20.01.1930, Wisznice-Włodawa
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1944.07
Location-
Boguszewska Jadwiga
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
LocationGerman extermination camp of Sobibór
Mikusz Józef 23.08.1914, Zabrze
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1940.12-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Nosal Eugeniusz 19.08.1910, Nowy Sącz
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1922.08.31-1944.10.16
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Moskowicz Norbert 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Michalak Zdzisław 07.06.1920, Ostrowia Wielkopolska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Horczak Krystyna 23.03.1914, Warsaw
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1943.12.19-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Krekora Władysław 1910?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.11.03-1943.11.04
LocationJaników (Kozienice District)
Platschek Robert 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Woycicki Alfred 21.06.1906, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Topic