Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4308)
Kalmus Zofia 14.11.1908, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.08.12-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Siwek Władysław 01.04.1907, Niepołomnice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.10.08-1944.10.29
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Plaskura Józef 23.01.1911, Brzeszcze
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.06.20-1944.09.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Puchała Reinhold 17.07.1919, Chorzów
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1940.06.25-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Prząda Marian 12.09.1920, Kraków
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Jurecka Waleria 1919?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940.01-1945.01
LocationBusko-Zdrój Kotki (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Ratajczak Ignacy 14.07.1903
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Rosin Arnost 1912?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942-1943.02
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House”
Przybyliński Adam 04.01.1896, Płock
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1944
LocationWarsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station Warsaw, Długa Street Warsaw, Dulag, Skaryszewska Street 8 Warsaw, Main Station Warsaw, Koszykowa Street
Bednarz Antoni 1893?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.04-1943.04
LocationLuta (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Wojdan Stefania 28.04.1889, Kielce
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.10.14-1944.11.02
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Radom Kielce, Karczówkowska Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Zielenkiewicz Aleksander 1893?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.10.03-1943.10.29
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Góra Puławska Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Bakalarz Agata 1900?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.09.12-1943.09.12
LocationJanowice (Puławy district)
Kazimierski Marian 1905?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.04.08-1943.04.08
LocationSzóstaki
Deja Jan 1902?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1944.06.18
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) Policzna (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Listek Jan 1899?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.07.03-1943.07.03
LocationMarcule Brody (Starachowice county) Brody (Starachowice district)
Gajda Kazimierz 04.11.1927, Policzna
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.06.12-1943.06.12
LocationPoliczna (mazowieckie voivodeship) Policzna-Kolonia
Lechowski Maksymilian 1900?
TopicRadom bathed in blood – the prison in the former convent buildings
Date1939.10-1942
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Firlej (Radom) Radom, Warszawska Street Radom, Traugutta Street Radom, Kielecka Street Dęblin Chlewiska (Szydłowiec district)
Bryński Antoni 18.01.1899, Radom
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.11.11-1945.04.11
LocationLublin Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Moniuszki Street Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Sienkiewicza Street KL Buchenwald (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6
Piłsudski Marian 15.07.1912
Topic