Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (655)
en
Szuldiner Stanisław 1903, Warsaw
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date1940.07.04-1941.09.25
LocationLwów (Ukraine), barracks of the 40th Infantry Regiment, Św. Piotra Street (Mechnikova Street 16) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Perebory (Rybinsk, Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Volgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Garguliński Antoni 1898.06.06
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1939.10-1942.02.11
LocationChelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
en
Cieplik Marian 24.02.1894
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.12.06-1942.02.13
LocationCzortków (Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), municipal court, Mickiewicza Street (Bandera Street 46) Buczacz (now in Ukraine) Pyshma (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Bieniasiewicz Józef 1897
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.10 - 1941.04.15
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Orsha (Belarus)
Biełous Włodzimierz 1904
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.23 - 1940.09
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ural (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Henke Czesław
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
Location-
Ficek Władysław 1898.05.21
TopicDate
-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationIvdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Berdychiv (Ukraine), Carmelite monastery (NKVD prison), Soborna Street Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.09 - 1941.08
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Warsaw
en
Rosiński Stanisław 1902
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.01-1941.09.20
LocationZdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Ostróg (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sokol (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
en
Jurewicz Leonard 1910?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.03.13-1941.09.25
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Oszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
en
Jurewicz Maria 14.10.1907
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.04.29-1942.02
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Zieniewicze (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Lubcz (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Lida (now in Belarus) Karabas (Kazakhstan), train station Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Brześć (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Kara-Balta (Kyrgyzstan) Frunze (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Sosnovka (Kyrgyzstan) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Werenowo (now in Belarus) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan)
en
Juszczuk Władysław 1919
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.11.29-1941.09
LocationUściług (now in Ukraine) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
en
Kurzman Zygmunt
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03-1942.03.26
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Tomasinlag (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan)
en
Krajewski Wincenty 1914
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.01.23-1942.02.20
LocationYuzhlag (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Zaleszczyki (now in Ukraine) Zaleszczyki (Ukraine) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
en
Kowalska J
Topic